Terrapin Indoor InvitationalLandover, MD
1/30/2016

< Back

Women's 600 Meters Results

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Lucki, Alexandra SO Maryland 1:35.29 10 1 (1)
2 Staver, Charlotte SR Maryland 1:35.83 8 1 (2)
3 Voelpel, Catherine JR Maryland 1:35.91 6 1 (3)
4 Pettipaw, Carly FR Delaware 1:36.48 5 2 (1)
5 Cimino, Alexandra JR Maryland 1:37.80 4 1 (4)
6 Onwukwe, Obichi FR Maryland 1:39.48 3 2 (2)
7 Alexander, Rachelle JR Maryland 1:40.95 2 2 (3)
8 Wirz, Elena JR Navy 1:42.18 1 2 (4)
9 Fries, Julia FR Navy 1:42.88   2 (5)
10 VandeWater, Emily SR Maryland 1:42.96   1 (5)
11 Woods, MaryEllen FR Loyola (Md.) 1:43.50   4 (1)
12 Banks, Joppa JR Howard 1:43.54   4 (2)
13 Harding, Amanda FR Delaware 1:44.83   3 (1)
14 O'Dell, Megan JR Delaware 1:44.96   4 (3)
15 VanSlooten, Hudson SR Johns Hopkins 1:46.00   3 (2)
16 Popkin, Alex SR Johns Hopkins 1:46.03   3 (3)
17 Zeller, Kirsten JR George Washington 1:49.19   4 (4)
18 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra JR District of Columbia 1:49.56   3 (4)
19 McGuinness, Caitlyn JR Loyola (Md.) 1:52.39   5 (1)
20 Sykes, Faith JR Bowie State 1:55.70   5 (2)
21 German, Rachel FR District of Columbia 2:00.12   4 (5)
22 Simpson, Kandace SO Virginia Union 2:04.02   5 (3)
Profit, Kiani Unattached DNS  
Lescher, Dale SR Navy DNS  
Wright, Marlena SR District of Columbia DNS  
Johnson, Breanna JR Johns Hopkins DNF  
Gabor, Malone JR George Washington DNS  
Johnson, Jasmyne FR Coppin State DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Lucki, Alexandra SO Maryland1:35.29 10
2 Staver, Charlotte SR Maryland1:35.83 8
3 Voelpel, Catherine JR Maryland1:35.91 6
4 Cimino, Alexandra JR Maryland1:37.80 4
5 VandeWater, Emily SR Maryland1:42.96  
Profit, Kiani UnattachedDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Pettipaw, Carly FR Delaware1:36.48 5
2 Onwukwe, Obichi FR Maryland1:39.48 3
3 Alexander, Rachelle JR Maryland1:40.95 2
4 Wirz, Elena JR Navy1:42.18 1
5 Fries, Julia FR Navy1:42.88  
Lescher, Dale SR NavyDNS  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Harding, Amanda FR Delaware1:44.83  
2 VanSlooten, Hudson SR Johns Hopkins1:46.00  
3 Popkin, Alex SR Johns Hopkins1:46.03  
4 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra JR District of Columbia1:49.56  
Wright, Marlena SR District of ColumbiaDNS  


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Woods, MaryEllen FR Loyola (Md.)1:43.50  
2 Banks, Joppa JR Howard1:43.54  
3 O'Dell, Megan JR Delaware1:44.96  
4 Zeller, Kirsten JR George Washington1:49.19  
5 German, Rachel FR District of Columbia2:00.12  
Johnson, Breanna JR Johns HopkinsDNF  


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 McGuinness, Caitlyn JR Loyola (Md.)1:52.39  
2 Sykes, Faith JR Bowie State1:55.70  
3 Simpson, Kandace SO Virginia Union2:04.02  
Gabor, Malone JR George WashingtonDNS  
Johnson, Jasmyne FR Coppin StateDNS