Terrapin Indoor InvitationalLandover, MD
1/30/2016

< Back

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Results

N College 3:27.66 Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards Texas
@ IC4A/ECAC 3:52.54
! Maryland 3:41.51

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Maryland A 3:47.53
Meneau
56.898 (56.898)
Tucker
57.131 (1:54.029)
Cooper
58.376 (2:52.405)
Powell
55.118 (3:47.522)
10 1 (1)
2 Delaware State A 3:55.78
Relerford
59.748 (59.748)
Gordon
58.035 (1:57.783)
Nyemeck
59.170 (2:56.952)
Dowe
58.825 (3:55.776)
8 1 (2)
3 Maryland B 3:56.01
Cimino
58.958 (58.958)
Voelpel
57.637 (1:56.594)
Wade
1:00.001 (2:56.595)
Baxter
59.413 (3:56.008)
6 2 (1)
4 Coppin State A 3:57.04
Marsh
59.896 (59.896)
Yarde
1:01.527 (2:01.423)
Caddle-Hope
56.879 (2:58.302)
Curtis
58.733 (3:57.034)
5 1 (3)
5 Howard A 3:57.16
Cole
59.922 (59.922)
Buchanan
58.376 (1:58.298)
Banks
59.796 (2:58.093)
Hale
59.067 (3:57.160)
4 1 (4)
6 Delaware State B 3:58.79
Brown
59.368 (59.368)
Whittingham
58.022 (1:57.390)
Woods
59.467 (2:56.856)
Woods
1:01.934 (3:58.790)
3 2 (2)
7 Maryland C 4:01.61
Smith
1:00.960 (1:00.960)
Staver
58.745 (1:59.704)
Wade
59.959 (2:59.663)
Ball
1:01.940 (4:01.603)
2 3 (1)
8 UMBC A 4:05.45
Phillip
1:00.420 (1:00.420)
Daramola
1:01.132 (2:01.551)
Alabi
1:01.225 (3:02.776)
Johnson
1:02.669 (4:05.445)
1 4 (1)
9 Navy A 4:05.60
Brose
59.462 (59.462)
Shawver
1:04.775 (2:04.236)
Mulkey
1:01.218 (3:05.453)
Burg
1:00.142 (4:05.594)
  2 (3)
10 Howard B 4:06.81
Hardy
1:01.305 (1:01.305)
Harris
1:01.498 (2:02.803)
Bobbitt
1:00.411 (3:03.213)
Vanhorse
1:03.589 (4:06.801)
  4 (2)
11 Delaware B 4:07.19
Darr
1:00.579 (1:00.579)
Khoury
1:00.648 (2:01.227)
Ope
1:03.280 (3:04.507)
Harding
1:02.684 (4:07.190)
  2 (4)
12 Virginia Union A 4:09.65
Jackson
1:00.282 (1:00.282)
Brice
1:02.710 (2:02.991)
Watford
1:02.182 (3:05.173)
Brunson
1:04.476 (4:09.649)
  3 (2)
13 Johns Hopkins A 4:11.38
Nordquist
1:02.397 (1:02.397)
Cheu
1:02.393 (2:04.790)
Heacock
1:04.290 (3:09.080)
McDonald
1:02.297 (4:11.376)
  4 (3)
14 District of Columbia A 4:11.52
Rowe
1:01.353 (1:01.353)
Benjamin
1:05.202 (2:06.554)
Walker
1:03.565 (3:10.118)
Wright
1:01.400 (4:11.518)
  4 (4)
15 Loyola (Md.) A 4:12.76
Smith
1:02.252 (1:02.252)
Nelson
1:03.444 (2:05.696)
Lauder
1:05.482 (3:11.177)
Dunleavy
1:01.583 (4:12.760)
  3 (3)
16 Navy B 4:13.22
Monahan
1:01.973 (1:01.973)
Wirz
1:02.840 (2:04.813)
Fries
1:04.626 (3:09.438)
Soto
1:03.782 (4:13.220)
  3 (4)
17 Coppin State B 4:20.26
Bond
1:03.841 (1:03.841)
Hagwood
1:07.781 (2:11.622)
Moore
1:04.365 (3:15.986)
Ekwuru
1:04.267 (4:20.253)
  2 (5)
18 District of Columbia B 4:34.81
Johnson
1:06.805 (1:06.805)
German
1:09.964 (2:16.769)
Hodge
1:10.369 (3:27.138)
Thurston
1:07.668 (4:34.805)
  4 (5)
Delaware A DNS
Reid
Pettipaw
Darr
Simmons
 
Bowie State A DNS
Walker
Wilson
Tucker
Smith
 


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Maryland A 3:47.53
Meneau
56.898 (56.898)
Tucker
57.131 (1:54.029)
Cooper
58.376 (2:52.405)
Powell
55.118 (3:47.522)
10
2 Delaware State A 3:55.78
Relerford
59.748 (59.748)
Gordon
58.035 (1:57.783)
Nyemeck
59.170 (2:56.952)
Dowe
58.825 (3:55.776)
8
3 Coppin State A 3:57.04
Marsh
59.896 (59.896)
Yarde
1:01.527 (2:01.423)
Caddle-Hope
56.879 (2:58.302)
Curtis
58.733 (3:57.034)
5
4 Howard A 3:57.16
Cole
59.922 (59.922)
Buchanan
58.376 (1:58.298)
Banks
59.796 (2:58.093)
Hale
59.067 (3:57.160)
4
Delaware A DNS
Reid
Pettipaw
Darr
Simmons
 


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Maryland B 3:56.01
Cimino
58.958 (58.958)
Voelpel
57.637 (1:56.594)
Wade
1:00.001 (2:56.595)
Baxter
59.413 (3:56.008)
6
2 Delaware State B 3:58.79
Brown
59.368 (59.368)
Whittingham
58.022 (1:57.390)
Woods
59.467 (2:56.856)
Woods
1:01.934 (3:58.790)
3
3 Navy A 4:05.60
Brose
59.462 (59.462)
Shawver
1:04.775 (2:04.236)
Mulkey
1:01.218 (3:05.453)
Burg
1:00.142 (4:05.594)
 
4 Delaware B 4:07.19
Darr
1:00.579 (1:00.579)
Khoury
1:00.648 (2:01.227)
Ope
1:03.280 (3:04.507)
Harding
1:02.684 (4:07.190)
 
5 Coppin State B 4:20.26
Bond
1:03.841 (1:03.841)
Hagwood
1:07.781 (2:11.622)
Moore
1:04.365 (3:15.986)
Ekwuru
1:04.267 (4:20.253)
 


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Maryland C 4:01.61
Smith
1:00.960 (1:00.960)
Staver
58.745 (1:59.704)
Wade
59.959 (2:59.663)
Ball
1:01.940 (4:01.603)
2
2 Virginia Union A 4:09.65
Jackson
1:00.282 (1:00.282)
Brice
1:02.710 (2:02.991)
Watford
1:02.182 (3:05.173)
Brunson
1:04.476 (4:09.649)
 
3 Loyola (Md.) A 4:12.76
Smith
1:02.252 (1:02.252)
Nelson
1:03.444 (2:05.696)
Lauder
1:05.482 (3:11.177)
Dunleavy
1:01.583 (4:12.760)
 
4 Navy B 4:13.22
Monahan
1:01.973 (1:01.973)
Wirz
1:02.840 (2:04.813)
Fries
1:04.626 (3:09.438)
Soto
1:03.782 (4:13.220)
 
Bowie State A DNS
Walker
Wilson
Tucker
Smith
 


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 UMBC A 4:05.45
Phillip
1:00.420 (1:00.420)
Daramola
1:01.132 (2:01.551)
Alabi
1:01.225 (3:02.776)
Johnson
1:02.669 (4:05.445)
1
2 Howard B 4:06.81
Hardy
1:01.305 (1:01.305)
Harris
1:01.498 (2:02.803)
Bobbitt
1:00.411 (3:03.213)
Vanhorse
1:03.589 (4:06.801)
 
3 Johns Hopkins A 4:11.38
Nordquist
1:02.397 (1:02.397)
Cheu
1:02.393 (2:04.790)
Heacock
1:04.290 (3:09.080)
McDonald
1:02.297 (4:11.376)
 
4 District of Columbia A 4:11.52
Rowe
1:01.353 (1:01.353)
Benjamin
1:05.202 (2:06.554)
Walker
1:03.565 (3:10.118)
Wright
1:01.400 (4:11.518)
 
5 District of Columbia B 4:34.81
Johnson
1:06.805 (1:06.805)
German
1:09.964 (2:16.769)
Hodge
1:10.369 (3:27.138)
Thurston
1:07.668 (4:34.805)