Terrapin Indoor InvitationalLandover, MD
1/30/2016

< Back

Women's 200 Meters Results

N College 22.40 Bianca Knight Texas
@ IC4A/ECAC 25.04
! Maryland 24.10 Tia Burley

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 Caddle-Hope, Melissa SR Coppin State 25.20 10 1 (1)
2 Jackson, Tyler JR Delaware 25.61 8 1 (2)
3 Pinkney, Isis SO Delaware 25.93 6 2 (1)
4 Alabi, Yinka FR UMBC 26.04 5 4 (1)
5 Buchanan, Skylar SR Howard 26.29 4 2 (2) 26.285
6 Hughes, Raquel SO Delaware State 26.29 3 3 (1) 26.289
7 Marsh, Alexis JR Coppin State 26.51 2 2 (3)
8 Sample, Trameceia FR Delaware State 26.52 1 2 (4)
9 Johnson, Nailah JR UMBC 26.54   4 (2)
10 Oroyemi, Roselyn SO Delaware State 26.70   6 (1)
11 Moore, Dainah FR Coppin State 26.70   3 (2)
12 Harris, Taleya FR Howard 26.73   5 (1) 26.729
13 Vanhorse, Sydne FR Howard 26.75   5 (2) 26.748
14 Jones, C'evon SR Virginia Union 26.78   1 (3) 26.771
15 Phillip, D'Nique SR UMBC 26.81   1 (4)
16 Goodman, Jennifer SO Delaware State 26.88   3 (3)
17 Batiste, Janel FR Morgan State 27.09   3 (4)
18 Gordon, Aaliyah SO Navy 27.10   5 (3)
19 Morris, Akia SO Virginia Union 27.12   2 (5) 27.111
20 Walker, Jasmine JR District of Columbia 27.12   5 (4) 27.114
21 Okoya, Tamarra SR UMBC 27.38   6 (2)
22 Kamara, Wade-Watta SO Navy 27.40   3 (5)
23 Byrd, Ebonee FR Virginia Union 27.42   7 (1)
24 Walker, Nia FR Bowie State 27.47   2 (6)
25 Woods, Lauren FR Delaware State 27.55   1 (5)
26 Patrice, Kara FR UMBC 27.58   6 (3)
27 Brunson, Timicia JR Virginia Union 27.64   6 (4)
28 Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR District of Columbia 27.71   4 (3) 27.703
29 Milbourne, Taryn FR George Washington 27.71   8 (1) 27.705
30 Luciano, Jordan FR Johns Hopkins 27.79   6 (5)
31 Parsons, Brynn SR Johns Hopkins 27.85   6 (6)
32 Okon, Brittany JR District of Columbia 27.86   5 (5)
33 Thompson-Charles, Paige JR Delaware 27.96   3 (6)
34 Gamble, Erin FR Loyola (Md.) 28.03   8 (2)
35 Miller, Hannah FR Johns Hopkins 28.10   8 (3)
36 Graham, Ricca SO UMBC 28.27   5 (6)
37 Hodge, Shayna SO District of Columbia 28.41   7 (2)
38 Henson, Amanda FR Navy 28.42   9 (1)
39 Airhart, Olivia FR Loyola (Md.) 28.52   7 (3)
40 Clements, Anna Christina Johns Hopkins 28.98   8 (4)
41 Whittington-Cooper, Kennedy FR George Washington 29.11   9 (2)
42 Addison, Bobbi SR Morgan State 29.20   4 (4)
43 Rogerson, Rebekah SR Loyola (Md.) 29.43   7 (4)
Armstead, Ineka FR Delaware DNS  
Robinson, Brandi FR Bowie State DNS  
Wilson, Briana FR Bowie State DNF  
Thurston, Geordinell SO District of Columbia DNS  
Donovan, Hollis FR Johns Hopkins DNS  
Raymond, Seye FR Johns Hopkins DNF  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Caddle-Hope, Melissa SR Coppin State25.20 10
2 Jackson, Tyler JR Delaware25.61 8
3 Jones, C'evon SR Virginia Union26.78   26.771
4 Phillip, D'Nique SR UMBC26.81  
5 Woods, Lauren FR Delaware State27.55  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Pinkney, Isis SO Delaware25.93 6
2 Buchanan, Skylar SR Howard26.29 4 26.285
3 Marsh, Alexis JR Coppin State26.51 2
4 Sample, Trameceia FR Delaware State26.52 1
5 Morris, Akia SO Virginia Union27.12   27.111
6 Walker, Nia FR Bowie State27.47  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Hughes, Raquel SO Delaware State26.29 3 26.289
2 Moore, Dainah FR Coppin State26.70  
3 Goodman, Jennifer SO Delaware State26.88  
4 Batiste, Janel FR Morgan State27.09  
5 Kamara, Wade-Watta SO Navy27.40  
6 Thompson-Charles, Paige JR Delaware27.96  


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Alabi, Yinka FR UMBC26.04 5
2 Johnson, Nailah JR UMBC26.54  
3 Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR District of Columbia27.71   27.703
4 Addison, Bobbi SR Morgan State29.20  
Armstead, Ineka FR DelawareDNS  
Robinson, Brandi FR Bowie StateDNS  


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Harris, Taleya FR Howard26.73   26.729
2 Vanhorse, Sydne FR Howard26.75   26.748
3 Gordon, Aaliyah SO Navy27.10  
4 Walker, Jasmine JR District of Columbia27.12   27.114
5 Okon, Brittany JR District of Columbia27.86  
6 Graham, Ricca SO UMBC28.27  


Final Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Oroyemi, Roselyn SO Delaware State26.70  
2 Okoya, Tamarra SR UMBC27.38  
3 Patrice, Kara FR UMBC27.58  
4 Brunson, Timicia JR Virginia Union27.64  
5 Luciano, Jordan FR Johns Hopkins27.79  
6 Parsons, Brynn SR Johns Hopkins27.85  


Final Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Byrd, Ebonee FR Virginia Union27.42  
2 Hodge, Shayna SO District of Columbia28.41  
3 Airhart, Olivia FR Loyola (Md.)28.52  
4 Rogerson, Rebekah SR Loyola (Md.)29.43  
Wilson, Briana FR Bowie StateDNF  
Thurston, Geordinell SO District of ColumbiaDNS  


Final Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Milbourne, Taryn FR George Washington27.71   27.705
2 Gamble, Erin FR Loyola (Md.)28.03  
3 Miller, Hannah FR Johns Hopkins28.10  
4 Clements, Anna Christina Johns Hopkins28.98  
Donovan, Hollis FR Johns HopkinsDNS  
Raymond, Seye FR Johns HopkinsDNF  


Final Section: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Henson, Amanda FR Navy28.42  
2 Whittington-Cooper, Kennedy FR George Washington29.11