Terrapin Indoor InvitationalLandover, MD
1/30/2016

< Back

Women's 800 Meters Start List

N College 2:00.75 Nicole Cook Tennessee
@ IC4A/ECAC 2:14.44
! Maryland 2:06.54 Julie Sinkovitz

Heat 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Hicks, Myah Unattached 2:06.00
2 Belo, Brianna SO American 2:12.00 first heat if possible.
3 Ayres, Kassidy FR American 2:12.00 First heat if possible.
4 Budris, Kelseagh SR American 2:12.00 first heat if possible
5 VandeWater, Emily SR Maryland 2:12.33 2015 Armory Track Invitational
6 Harvey, Meghan SR Navy 2:14.00
7 Squirini, Alexa JR Maryland 2:15.73 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games
8 Agana, Amanda FR Navy 2:16.00

Heat 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Cheu, Lindsay JR Johns Hopkins 2:16.00
2 Go, Gabrielle FR Maryland 2:16.00
3 Brush, Erin FR Johns Hopkins 2:17.00
4 Fairbanks, Rachel FR Navy 2:17.00
5 Valenti, Ali FR Navy 2:17.00
6 Shawver, Christina SR Navy 2:17.30 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 Bendolph, Jeanette FR Delaware 2:17.31 Villanova Open
8 Whittingham, Vanessa FR Delaware State 2:17.50

Heat 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Souffrant, Ashley SO Morgan State 2:17.68 Maryland
2 Woods, Tiffany FR Delaware State 2:19.00 Freshman - won the 600m in 1:42 last week at CNU Captains Invite
3 Allen, Elise JR UMBC 2:19.00
4 Lescher, Dale SR Navy 2:19.00
5 Curtis, Kadeem JR Coppin State 2:20.00
6 Barnes, Charde' JR Maryland 2:20.00
7 Keller, Kiernan FR Maryland 2:20.00
8 LaFond, Thea Unattached 2:20.00

Heat 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Gibson, Lunnise FR Coppin State 2:21.00
2 Jefferson, Natalie-Rae FR Morgan State 2:20.00
3 Kolakowski, Reagan JR American 2:20.00
4 Tucker, Kayla FR Bowie State 2:22.00 Oxon Hill High MPSSAA 4A State Championship
5 DiTrolio, Megan SR Johns Hopkins 2:22.00
6 Steinly, Savannah FR UMBC 2:22.00
7 Hardy, Jade FR Howard 2:22.19 2016 Great Dane Classic
8 Deckel, Lynne SR UMBC 2:23.92 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games

Heat 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Brice, Daniaria JR Virginia Union 2:25.00
2 Counts, Simone SO Howard 2:25.00
3 Hardy, Jasmine FR Howard 2:27.43 Father Diamond
4 Silvestri, Gabrielle FR Loyola (Md.) 2:28.00
5 Castillo, Candice FR Hagerstown CC 2:45.00
6 Ebersole, Valissa SO Hagerstown CC 2:45.00
7 Atkinson, Corey FR Hagerstown CC 2:45.00
8 Richards, Emily SR Loyola (Md.) 2:58.48 Spartan Regional Invite