Terrapin Indoor InvitationalLandover, MD
1/30/2016

< Back

Women's 60 Meters Start List

N College 7.09 Williams/ Brooks U.S.C. / So Car.
@ IC4A/ECAC 7.68
! Maryland 7.45 Stacy Minott

Heat 1 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Henson, Amanda FR Navy 08.34 Navy Women's Mid-Week Invitational
3 Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR District of Columbia DNS
4 Jones, C'evon SR Virginia Union 07.34 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 Okon, Brittany JR District of Columbia 07.91 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship
6 Henry, Victoria SO Loyola (Md.) 08.31 23rd Lehigh John Covert Classic

Heat 2 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Wallace, Mary Kate SR Johns Hopkins 08.35
3 Grant, SImone SR District of Columbia 07.94
4 Lumb, Ke'von JR Morgan State NT
5 Oroyemi, Roselyn SO Delaware State 07.90 UMES Coach O Collegiate Meet
6 Gordon, Aaliyah SO Navy 08.31 NAVY Women's Lid-LifterTrack & Field Meet

Heat 3 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Clements, Anna Christina Johns Hopkins 08.35
3 Vanhorse, Sydne FR Howard 07.95 NAVY Women's Lid-LifterTrack & Field Meet
4 Johnson, Annie Unattached DNS
5 Yarde, Tanaya SR Coppin State 07.89 NYC Gotham Cup
6 Raymond, Seye FR Johns Hopkins 08.23 Father Diamond

Heat 4 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Donovan, Hollis FR Johns Hopkins 08.35
3 Grimes, Kiyana SO Howard 07.95 New Year Invitational (college)
4 Buchanan, Skylar SR Howard DNS Father Diamond
5 Cooper, Saborrah FR Morgan State 07.87
6 Irsik, Samantha SR Navy 08.20 Navy Women's Indoor Invitational

Heat 5 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Airhart, Olivia FR Loyola (Md.) 08.36 Metro Holiday Season Opener
3 Bolouvi, Karen FR Howard DQ
4 Pinkney, Isis SO Delaware 07.69 2016 Great Dane Classic
5 Johnson, Rochelle FR Morgan State 07.87
6 Okoya, Tamarra SR UMBC 08.15

Heat 6 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Whittington-Cooper, Kennedy FR George Washington 08.39 CNU Holiday Open
3 Parker, Dominique FR Howard DNS
4 Torian, Camry SR Coppin State 07.70 CNU Holiday Open
5 Moore, Dainah FR Coppin State 07.85 CNU Holiday Open
6 Luciano, Jordan FR Johns Hopkins 08.15

Heat 7 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Joyce, Daniella SO Loyola (Md.) 08.46 Spartan Regional Invite
3 Byrd, Ebonee FR Virginia Union 07.96 CNU Holiday Open
4 Phillip, D'Nique SR UMBC 07.71 NYC Gotham Cup
5 Morris, Akia SO Virginia Union 07.84 Father Diamond
6 Parsons, Brynn SR Johns Hopkins 08.15

Heat 8 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Rogerson, Rebekah SR Loyola (Md.) 08.60
3 Woods, Lauren FR Delaware State DNS
4 Patrice, Erin FR UMBC DNS
5 Sample, Trameceia FR Delaware State 07.83 2015 UMES Lid Lifter Indoor Open
6 Jennings, Amelia FR Delaware 08.15

Heat 9 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Brunson, Timicia JR Virginia Union 08.86
3 Batiste, Janel FR Morgan State 07.77
4 Hughes, Raquel SO Delaware State 07.74 New Year Invitational (college)
5 Powell, Micha JR Maryland 07.80
6 Patrice, Kara FR UMBC 08.12
7 Campbell, Cierra FR Bowie State DNS

Heat 10 of 10 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Grant, Alicia SR Bowie State DNS Spartan Regional Invite
3 Walker, Jasmine JR District of Columbia DNS Spartan Regional Invite
5 Olawuni, Deborah SO Maryland DNS
6 Robinson, Brandi FR Bowie State DNS 7.32 55 meters Oxon Hill High School
7 Woods, Lauren FR Delaware State 25.53
N College 7.09 Williams/ Brooks U.S.C. / So Car.
@ IC4A/ECAC 7.68
! Maryland 7.45 Stacy Minott

Final

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Vanhorse, Sydne FR Howard 7.96
2 Hughes, Raquel SO Delaware State 7.91
3 Lumb, Ke'von JR Morgan State 7.7h
4 Jones, C'evon SR Virginia Union 7.71
5 Pinkney, Isis SO Delaware 7.74
6 Powell, Micha JR Maryland 7.80
7 Yarde, Tanaya SR Coppin State 7.91
8 Byrd, Ebonee FR Virginia Union 7.97