Terrapin Indoor InvitationalLandover, MD
1/30/2016

< Back

Women's 60m Hurdle Start List

N College 7.78 Brianna Rollins Clemson
@ IC4A/ECAC 8.80
! Maryland 8.40 Kiani Profit

Heat 1 of 6 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Newton, Sabrina FR Howard NT
2 Cook, Jori SO Bowie State 09.38 Eleanor Roosvelt High School
3 Harris, Taleya FR Howard 09.10 2016 Great Dane Classic
4 Profit, Kiani Unattached DNS
5 Entwistle, Madeleine JR UMBC 09.02 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 Crowley, Megan JR Delaware DNS Frank Colden Invitational
7 Terwilliger, Devon FR Loyola (Md.) 10.54 Metro Holiday Season Opener

Heat 2 of 6 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Johnson, Deja FR Delaware State 09.39 Captains Invitational & Combined Events - Collegiate Team En
3 Smith, Jewel FR Maryland 09.10
4 Anyangwe, Noella SR Maryland 08.50
5 Dickenson, Tahirah JR Howard 08.96 Father Diamond
6 Chang, Alyssa SO Navy 09.35 Navy Blue & Gold w/ Loyola
7 Roberts, Lauren SO Johns Hopkins 10.00

Heat 3 of 6 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Miller, Hannah FR Johns Hopkins 09.50
3 Smith, Carissa SR Bowie State 09.12 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 Meneau, Lisa JR Maryland 08.51
5 Richardson, Kayla SO Maryland DNS
6 Frederick, Shawdae JR Coppin State DNS
7 Joseph, Teyla SO Delaware State DNS

Heat 4 of 6 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Hodge, Shayna SO District of Columbia 09.54 Spartan Regional Invite
3 Farmer, Allahsha FR Morgan State 09.12
4 Wade, Peyton SO Maryland 08.70
5 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 08.92 CNU Holiday Open
6 Goncerz, Olivia FR Delaware 09.26 2016 Great Dane Classic
7 Jenkins, Tatyana FR Virginia Union 09.92 Father Diamond

Heat 5 of 6 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR District of Columbia DNS 2015 UMES Lid Lifter Indoor Open
3 Udo, Jean JR UMBC 09.15 Penn State Relays
4 Cooper, Saborrah FR Morgan State 08.78
5 Ope, Leslie JR Delaware 08.90
6 Ball, Lauren SR Maryland 09.25
7 Lauder, Anne FR Loyola (Md.) 09.89 Spartan Regional Invite

Heat 6 of 6 Prelim

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Henry, Victoria SO Loyola (Md.) 09.68 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 Alabi, Yinka FR UMBC 09.17 Penn State Relays
4 Cooper, Thaila FR Maryland DNS
5 McFadgen, Hali JR Navy 08.82 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 Hagwood, Breana SO Coppin State 09.19
7 Martin, Mikaela FR Navy DNS NAVY Women's Lid-LifterTrack & Field Meet
N College 7.78 Brianna Rollins Clemson
@ IC4A/ECAC 8.80
! Maryland 8.40 Kiani Profit

Final

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Dickenson, Tahirah JR Howard 9.07
2 McFadgen, Hali JR Navy 9.02
3 Hagwood, Breana SO Coppin State 8.97
4 Anyangwe, Noella SR Maryland 8.70
5 Meneau, Lisa JR Maryland 8.96
6 Bohler, Randi SO Coppin State 9.01
7 Wade, Peyton SO Maryland 9.03
8 Harris, Taleya FR Howard 9.08