Terrapin Indoor InvitationalLandover, MD
1/30/2016

< Back

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Start List

N College 3:27.66 Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards Texas
@ IC4A/ECAC 3:52.54
! Maryland 3:41.51

Heat 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Delaware A Reid, Tyra Pettipaw, Carly Darr, Carolyn Simmons, Michele 3:50.00
2 Delaware State A Gordon, Omealla Dowe, Faleesha Relerford, Rayanna Nyemeck, Leandra 3:42.60 MEAC Outdoor T&F Championships
3 Coppin State A Marsh, Alexis Curtis, Kadeem Caddle-Hope, Melissa Yarde, Tanaya 3:41.97 Florida Relays (College/Open)
4 Maryland A Meneau, Lisa Tucker, Taylor Cooper, Thaila Powell, Micha 3:42.16 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Howard A Cole, Michelle Hale, Aliyah Buchanan, Skylar Bobbitt, Aigner 3:46.30 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Heat 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Maryland B Cimino, Alexandra Voelpel, Catherine Lucki, Alexandra Baxter, Chandler 3:58.00
2 Delaware B Ope, Leslie Khoury, Nadia Crowley, Megan Jackson, Tyler 3:55.00
3 Coppin State B Johnson, Jasmyne Hagwood, Breana Patterson, Natasha Bohler, Randi 3:52.00
4 Delaware State B Brown, Mecca Woods, Lauren Johnson, Deja Woods, Tiffany 3:53.30
5 Navy A McFadgen, Hali Brose, Lily Burg, Brittany Agana, Amanda 3:56.48 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Heat 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Navy B Kamara, Wade-Watta Soto, Michelle Wirz, Elena Fries, Julia 4:00.00
2 Bowie State A Walker, Nia Wilson, Briana Tucker, Kayla Smith, Carissa 4:00.00
3 Virginia Union A Watford, Eboni Brice, Daniaria Jackson, Imani Brunson, Timicia 3:58.02 FAMU Relays
4 Loyola (Md.) A Smith, Molly Nelson, Brianna Lauder, Anne Dunleavy, Emma 3:58.50
5 Maryland C Ball, Lauren Staver, Charlotte Wade, Peyton Smith, Jewel 4:00.00

Heat 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 UMBC A Phillip, D'Nique Daramola, Funmi Alabi, Yinka Entwistle, Madeleine NT
2 District of Columbia A Rowe, Stacy-Ann Benjamin, Jerily Walker, Jasmine Wright, Marlena 4:10.00 4:05.00
3 Howard B Hardy, Jasmine Harris, Taleya Bolouvi, Karen Banks, Joppa 4:05.00
4 Johns Hopkins A Nordquist, Emily Cheu, Lindsay Popkin, Alex McDonald, Megan 4:05.00
5 District of Columbia B Johnson, Kay-Tiarra Burnsmoore, Saida Hodge, Shayna Thurston, Geordinell 4:10.00