Terrapin Indoor InvitationalLandover, MD
1/30/2016

< Back

Women's 200 Meters Start List

N College 22.40 Bianca Knight Texas
@ IC4A/ECAC 25.04
! Maryland 24.10 Tia Burley

Heat 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 Jones, C'evon SR Virginia Union 24.56 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship
3 Caddle-Hope, Melissa SR Coppin State 24.18 UAlbany Great Dane Classic
4 Phillip, D'Nique SR UMBC 24.51 UMBC Big Dawg Invitational
5 Jackson, Tyler JR Delaware 24.76 Swarthmore Final Qualifier

Heat 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Pinkney, Isis SO Delaware 25.28 2016 Great Dane Classic
2 Buchanan, Skylar SR Howard 25.17 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
3 Marsh, Alexis JR Coppin State 25.04 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 Sample, Trameceia FR Delaware State 25.11
5 Morris, Akia SO Virginia Union 25.20
6 Walker, Nia FR Bowie State 25.53 Prince George%27s County...

Heat 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Thompson-Charles, Paige JR Delaware 25.90
2 Kamara, Wade-Watta SO Navy 25.75 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 Batiste, Janel FR Morgan State 25.56
4 Goodman, Jennifer SO Delaware State 25.68 Delaware State Hornet Invitational
5 Moore, Dainah FR Coppin State 25.90
6 Hughes, Raquel SO Delaware State 26.00 NYC Gotham Cup

Heat 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Addison, Bobbi SR Morgan State 26.32
2 Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR District of Columbia 26.20
3 Armstead, Ineka FR Delaware 26.00
4 Alabi, Yinka FR UMBC 26.00
5 Robinson, Brandi FR Bowie State 26.30 Oxon Hill High School
6 Johnson, Nailah JR UMBC 26.45 Spring Invite

Heat 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Vanhorse, Sydne FR Howard 26.56 Father Diamond
2 Harris, Taleya FR Howard 26.55 NAVY Women's Lid-LifterTrack & Field Meet
3 Okon, Brittany JR District of Columbia 26.50
4 Graham, Ricca SO UMBC 26.50
5 Walker, Jasmine JR District of Columbia 26.55 Spartan Regional Invite
6 Gordon, Aaliyah SO Navy 26.58 Navy Women's Mid-Week Invitational

Heat 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Parsons, Brynn SR Johns Hopkins 27.00
2 Oroyemi, Roselyn SO Delaware State 26.67 2015 UMES Lid Lifter Indoor Open
3 Brunson, Timicia JR Virginia Union 26.62 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship
4 Patrice, Kara FR UMBC 26.66
5 Okoya, Tamarra SR UMBC 26.83
6 Luciano, Jordan FR Johns Hopkins 27.00

Heat 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Airhart, Olivia FR Loyola (Md.) 27.37 Metro Holiday Season Opener
2 Hodge, Shayna SO District of Columbia 27.08 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
3 Wilson, Briana FR Bowie State 27.03 Spartan Regional Invite
4 Byrd, Ebonee FR Virginia Union 27.05 CNU Holiday Open
5 Rogerson, Rebekah SR Loyola (Md.) 27.24 Hopkins Loyola Invitational
6 Thurston, Geordinell SO District of Columbia 27.43 2015 UMES Lid Lifter Indoor Open

Heat 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Donovan, Hollis FR Johns Hopkins 27.65
2 Raymond, Seye FR Johns Hopkins 27.50
3 Milbourne, Taryn FR George Washington 27.45 CNU Holiday Open
4 Miller, Hannah FR Johns Hopkins 27.50
5 Gamble, Erin FR Loyola (Md.) 27.59 Metro Holiday Season Opener
6 Clements, Anna Christina Johns Hopkins 27.75

Heat 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 Whittington-Cooper, Kennedy FR George Washington 29.54 CNU Holiday Open
4 Henson, Amanda FR Navy NT