Washington, DC

Fort DuPont Park

 

 

10/11/2016

Race #1

MEN (Elementary School) • 2 Miles (3.22 Kilometers)

Final Results

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile
1 JOHNSON, Ryan SR 81 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 14:42.7 --- 7:21.3
2 CONRAD, DeWayne 6 268 Lafayette Elementary School -- 14:42.9 0:00.9 7:21.4
3 TOBIN, Finley 5 240 Janney Elementary -- 14:43.0 0:01.0 7:21.5
4 CORN, Jesse 6 269 Lafayette Elementary School -- 15:00.4 0:18.4 7:30.2
5 LAWRANCE, Aurry 4 150 Drew ES -- 15:00.4 0:18.4 7:30.2
6 S.NEEDHAM, Timothy 5 236 Janney Elementary -- 15:11.8 0:29.8 7:35.9
7 BROWN, Eliott 4 418 Stoddert Elementary School -- 15:12.4 0:30.4 7:36.2
8 MARTIN, Ben 5 231 Janney Elementary -- 15:18.0 0:36.0 7:39.0
9 COLE, Huh 5 218 Janney Elementary -- 15:27.3 0:45.3 7:43.6
10 BOLANIS, Henry 4 417 Stoddert Elementary School -- 15:57.6 1:15.6 7:58.8
11 FIGINI, Isaac 4 394 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 16:08.0 1:26.0 8:04.0
12 HUTT, Sam 4 423 Stoddert Elementary School -- 16:21.6 1:39.6 8:10.8
13 MERRIAM, Malachi 6 275 Lafayette Elementary School -- 16:24.7 1:42.7 8:12.3
14 COWIE, Brendan 5 219 Janney Elementary -- 16:31.9 1:49.9 8:15.9
15 HARAY, William 5 273 Lafayette Elementary School -- 16:37.2 1:55.2 8:18.6
16 SULLIVAN, Eoin 4 328 Murch Elementary School -- 16:43.0 2:01.0 8:21.5
17 HOOVER, Eddy 6 274 Lafayette Elementary School -- 16:44.0 2:02.1 8:22.0
18 BERTSCH, Charles 6 264 Lafayette Elementary School -- 16:44.1 2:02.1 8:22.0
19 DEL GUERCIO, Matt 5 220 Janney Elementary -- 16:45.9 2:03.9 8:22.9
20 FLOMAN, William 5 421 Stoddert Elementary School -- 16:49.9 2:07.9 8:24.9
21 STADLER, Duncan 5 239 Janney Elementary -- 17:05.0 2:23.0 8:32.5
22 FINN, Ward 5 222 Janney Elementary -- 17:16.7 2:34.7 8:38.3
23 PENATI, Teo 5 325 Murch Elementary School -- 17:18.7 2:36.7 8:39.3
24 GASKINS, Wade 5 224 Janney Elementary -- 17:19.4 2:37.4 8:39.7
25 O'CONNER, Finn 5 232 Janney Elementary -- 17:19.9 2:37.9 8:39.9
26 BROWN, Evan 4 419 Stoddert Elementary School -- 17:20.6 2:38.6 8:40.3
27 LEE, George 5 228 Janney Elementary -- 17:22.4 2:40.4 8:41.2
28 DUNBAR, Charles 5 146 Drew ES -- 17:23.0 2:41.0 8:41.5
29 BIGESBY, Craig 4 143 Drew ES -- 17:26.2 2:44.3 8:43.1
30 BAN-GOODRICH, Giacomo 5 315 Murch Elementary School -- 17:27.1 2:45.2 8:43.6
31 PENDLETON, Ethan 5 233 Janney Elementary -- 17:41.9 2:59.9 8:50.9
32 LAPENTINA, Charlie 5 227 Janney Elementary -- 17:44.8 3:02.8 8:52.4
33 MICHAEL, Marco 5 427 Stoddert Elementary School -- 17:45.3 3:03.3 8:52.6
34 MCINERNEY, Quinn 4 324 Murch Elementary School -- 17:45.4 3:03.4 8:52.7
35 REID, Henry 5 234 Janney Elementary -- 17:46.8 3:04.8 8:53.4
36 ROGAN, Michael 6 277 Lafayette Elementary School -- 17:51.1 3:09.1 8:55.5
37 BENATAR-FARANESH, Elliot 5 317 Murch Elementary School -- 17:52.5 3:10.6 8:56.3
38 WARD, Trevor 5 241 Janney Elementary -- 17:57.0 3:15.0 8:58.5
39 STROHL, Luca 5 431 Stoddert Elementary School -- 18:00.0 3:18.0 9:00.0
40 GRETCHEL, Nate 5 226 Janney Elementary -- 18:04.2 3:22.2 9:02.1
41 LUCAS-RETHERFORD, Croix 4 397 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 18:05.6 3:23.6 9:02.8
42 MEDINA ROLING DAVID, Solomon 4 399 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 18:07.3 3:25.3 9:03.6
43 GIONIS, Nicholas 6 272 Lafayette Elementary School -- 18:07.4 3:25.4 9:03.7
44 ERTZ, Harrison 6 271 Lafayette Elementary School -- 18:08.5 3:26.5 9:04.2
45 SCOTT, Marcus 4 153 Drew ES -- 18:18.4 3:36.4 9:09.2
46 CLEVELAND, Charles 5 217 Janney Elementary -- 18:18.5 3:36.5 9:09.2
47 BENDER, Owen 5 215 Janney Elementary -- 18:18.7 3:36.7 9:09.3
48 RUBENS GOLDFARB, Nathaniel 5 402 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 18:34.8 3:52.8 9:17.4
49 KING, Antonio JR 82 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 18:37.0 3:55.0 9:18.5
50 RANDOLPH, Romell 5 326 Murch Elementary School -- 18:41.1 3:59.1 9:20.5
51 FLETCHER, Gavin 4 320 Murch Elementary School -- 18:43.0 4:01.0 9:21.5
52 DAVE, Ishan 4 318 Murch Elementary School -- 18:48.9 4:06.9 9:24.4
53 SEARBY, Charlie 5 237 Janney Elementary -- 19:03.5 4:21.6 9:31.8
54 VALENTINE, Robert 4 155 Drew ES -- 19:08.7 4:26.7 9:34.3
55 HAMILTON, Taviyon 4 148 Drew ES -- 19:13.7 4:31.7 9:36.8
56 EVANS, Henry 5 221 Janney Elementary -- 19:13.7 4:31.7 9:36.8
57 TICHY, Michael 4 432 Stoddert Elementary School -- 19:19.4 4:37.4 9:39.7
58 DONAHUE, Ryan 6 270 Lafayette Elementary School -- 19:46.9 5:04.9 9:53.4
59 LUCAS-RETHERFORD, Ronan 4 398 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 19:47.0 5:05.0 9:53.5
60 UGOCHUKWU, Daluchi 4 329 Murch Elementary School -- 19:49.7 5:07.7 9:54.8
61 SOCOLOVSKY, Nils 5 404 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 19:51.2 5:09.2 9:55.6
62 SCOTT, Jahlil SR 89 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 19:54.4 5:12.4 9:57.2
63 SANCHEZ, Miles 5 403 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 19:57.6 5:15.6 9:58.8
64 ZENO-LOPEZ, Ricardo 4 406 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 20:02.2 5:20.2 10:01.1
65 BURRIS, Matthew 6 266 Lafayette Elementary School -- 20:04.8 5:22.8 10:02.4
66 LUKE, Finnell 5 230 Janney Elementary -- 20:08.0 5:26.0 10:04.0
67 MABRY, Arin 5 151 Drew ES -- 20:08.6 5:26.7 10:04.3
68 WEITZNER, Matthew 5 242 Janney Elementary -- 20:10.5 5:28.5 10:05.2
69 SHOOK, Donovan 5 327 Murch Elementary School -- 20:12.5 5:30.5 10:06.2
70 SHEPERD, Thomas 5 238 Janney Elementary -- 20:13.7 5:31.7 10:06.8
71 PLAYER, Jacob JR 86 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 20:21.1 5:39.1 10:10.5
72 JACOBS, Brendan 4 425 Stoddert Elementary School -- 20:36.5 5:54.5 10:18.2
73 ISRAEL, tyrone 8 120 Brookland Middle School -- 21:01.4 6:19.4 10:30.7
74 RAMIREZ-SIGUENZA, Josue 5 107 Brightwood Education Campus -- 21:13.5 6:31.6 10:36.8
75 KAST, Manuel 5 396 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 21:13.5 6:31.6 10:36.8
76 ALPER, Evan 4 390 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 21:19.1 6:37.1 10:39.5
77 MEJIA-ROBERTS, Ian 5 400 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 21:32.1 6:50.1 10:46.0
78 BRYANT, Mikhael 4 144 Drew ES -- 21:47.1 7:05.1 10:53.5
79 SNOWDEN, Amari 4 154 Drew ES -- 21:54.2 7:12.2 10:57.1
80 MOHAMMAD, Abdalla 4 428 Stoddert Elementary School -- 22:26.8 7:44.9 11:13.4
81 HURLEY, Connor 5 322 Murch Elementary School -- 22:28.0 7:46.0 11:14.0
82 ROBY, Asher JR 87 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 22:50.1 8:08.1 11:25.0
83 ROSEBORO, Dillon SR 88 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 23:58.9 9:16.9 11:59.4
84 MORSE, Clifton 5 105 Brightwood Education Campus -- 24:09.2 9:27.2 12:04.6
85 NICHOLSON, Ian 6 276 Lafayette Elementary School -- 24:14.5 9:32.5 12:07.2
86 JACKSON, De'mar SR 79 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 24:15.1 9:33.1 12:07.5
87 JACKSON, Je'mar SR 80 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 24:17.2 9:35.2 12:08.6
88 LEAL, Adryn 4 426 Stoddert Elementary School -- 25:29.0 10:47.0 12:44.5
89 LASHLEY, Jr., Daryl JR 84 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 26:45.8 12:03.8 13:22.9
90 CELEY, Christian JR 76 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 26:56.2 12:14.2 13:28.1
91 TUDMAN, Marko 4 433 Stoddert Elementary School -- 26:56.6 12:14.6 13:28.3
92 MYERS, Pearce 4 429 Stoddert Elementary School -- 27:06.4 12:24.4 13:33.2
93 KAGON, Noam 4 395 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 27:13.3 12:31.3 13:36.6
94 WALLACE, Donnell 4 156 Drew ES -- 27:21.1 12:39.1 13:40.5
95 HILL, Damir 4 149 Drew ES -- 27:25.3 12:43.3 13:42.6
96 JACOBS, Aidan 4 424 Stoddert Elementary School -- 27:47.0 13:05.0 13:53.5
97 FOWLER, Adrian 5 422 Stoddert Elementary School -- 27:49.5 13:07.5 13:54.7
98 WISEMAN, Jamar 5 157 Drew ES -- 28:26.8 13:44.8 14:13.4
99 MATHIS, Jeffery 5 152 Drew ES -- 28:28.3 13:46.3 14:14.1
100 TOLEDO, Alex 5 108 Brightwood Education Campus -- 31:11.7 16:29.7 15:35.8
101 GUEVARA, Carlos 5 102 Brightwood Education Campus -- 31:19.2 16:37.2 15:39.6
102 BROWN, Mark 5 100 Brightwood Education Campus -- 31:21.3 16:39.3 15:40.6
103 ZICH, Cole 4 434 Stoddert Elementary School -- 31:47.4 17:05.4 15:53.7
104 HENRY-MCNEIL, Andre JR 78 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 31:59.3 17:17.3 15:59.6
105 GREENFIELD, Ricquan 4 147 Drew ES -- 32:19.0 17:37.0 16:09.5
106 CATALAN-CASTANEDA, Saul 5 392 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 35:37.7 20:55.7 17:48.8
107 BUZATOV, Yoan 4 391 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 47:43.6 33:01.6 23:51.8
108 GUEVARA, William 5 103 Brightwood Education Campus -- 47:43.6 33:01.6 23:51.8

Race #2

WOMEN (Elementary School) • 2 Miles (3.22 Kilometers)

Final Results

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile
1 JACKSON, Kyla SR 70 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 15:20.8 --- 7:40.4
2 PARSONS, Nora 6 209 Janney Elementary -- 15:50.4 0:30.4 7:55.2
3 WYATT, Tanari 4 142 Drew ES -- 15:55.0 0:35.0 7:57.5
4 THOMAS, Emorean JR 73 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 15:58.2 0:38.2 7:59.1
5 KESSLER, Elizabeth 6 260 Lafayette Elementary School -- 16:05.2 0:45.2 8:02.6
6 CAPLINGER, Laela 5 409 Stoddert Elementary School -- 16:39.4 1:19.4 8:19.7
7 CARR, Lily 4 307 Murch Elementary School -- 16:46.6 1:26.6 8:23.3
8 DRESNER, Eden 5 200 Janney Elementary -- 16:57.3 1:37.3 8:28.6
9 TAMAYO-RUIZ, Julia 5 386 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 17:24.4 2:04.4 8:42.2
10 KEEFE-LEMAHER, Kathleen 6 259 Lafayette Elementary School -- 17:24.6 2:04.6 8:42.3
11 TAYLOR, Z'mya 4 137 Drew ES -- 17:24.8 2:04.8 8:42.4
12 TOBIN, Chase 5 213 Janney Elementary -- 17:32.1 2:12.1 8:46.0
13 LEBER, Lily 5 205 Janney Elementary -- 17:33.8 2:13.8 8:46.9
14 THOMAS, Nadia 5 212 Janney Elementary -- 17:36.3 2:16.3 8:48.1
15 MINER, Clara 5 206 Janney Elementary -- 17:40.3 2:20.3 8:50.1
16 LAPETINA, Cecilia 5 204 Janney Elementary -- 17:49.8 2:29.8 8:54.9
17 BURKE, Virginia 6 252 Lafayette Elementary School -- 17:55.7 2:35.7 8:57.8
18 GALLANT, Lillian 4 308 Murch Elementary School -- 17:55.9 2:35.9 8:57.9
19 SELDEN, Natalie 5 313 Murch Elementary School -- 18:09.9 2:49.9 9:05.0
20 WELLES, Laura SR 75 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 18:11.6 2:51.6 9:05.8
21 DEVORE, Quartney JR 68 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 18:14.2 2:54.2 9:07.1
22 SOGHOMONIAN, Ally 5 210 Janney Elementary -- 18:23.3 3:03.3 9:11.6
23 CROUSE, Hanna 5 410 Stoddert Elementary School -- 18:39.6 3:19.6 9:19.8
24 MORRIS, Gwen 5 207 Janney Elementary -- 18:49.9 3:29.9 9:24.9
25 FRANTZ, Rory 5 203 Janney Elementary -- 18:55.4 3:35.4 9:27.7
26 EIBNER-GEBHARDT, Madeline 5 201 Janney Elementary -- 19:09.8 3:49.8 9:34.9
27 RICHARDSON, Jaelyn 4 135 Drew ES -- 19:13.4 3:53.4 9:36.7
28 BRADBURN, Phoebe 5 408 Stoddert Elementary School -- 19:23.3 4:03.3 9:41.6
29 WILLIAMS, Trinity 5 141 Drew ES -- 19:24.3 4:04.3 9:42.1
30 MARZILLI, Francesca Rae 4 311 Murch Elementary School -- 19:43.0 4:23.0 9:51.5
31 DAVIS, Taryn 5 199 Janney Elementary -- 19:58.7 4:38.7 9:59.3
32 HERNANDEZ, Olivia 6 256 Lafayette Elementary School -- 20:01.3 4:41.3 10:00.6
33 BARNS, Kyla 5 129 Drew ES -- 20:02.1 4:42.1 10:01.0
34 MORRIS, Penelope 5 208 Janney Elementary -- 20:09.3 4:49.3 10:04.6
35 EVANS, Jane 5 202 Janney Elementary -- 20:15.9 4:55.9 10:07.9
36 WELLS, Jonaye 5 140 Drew ES -- 20:30.2 5:10.2 10:15.1
37 STARR, Isabella 4 416 Stoddert Elementary School -- 20:36.5 5:16.5 10:18.2
38 ELLERS-RUIZ, Andrea 5 412 Stoddert Elementary School -- 20:37.1 5:17.1 10:18.5
39 SOKOLOWSKI, Maria 5 211 Janney Elementary -- 20:38.3 5:18.3 10:19.1
40 CHORNA, Julia JR 67 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 21:05.6 5:45.6 10:32.8
41 SEVERIN, Karoline 6 263 Lafayette Elementary School -- 21:06.1 5:46.1 10:33.0
42 HAMILTON, Timiyia 5 131 Drew ES -- 21:12.6 5:52.6 10:36.3
43 GUMBINNER, Beatrice 5 309 Murch Elementary School -- 21:28.5 6:08.5 10:44.2
44 FERNANDEZ, Nina 5 380 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 21:36.0 6:16.0 10:48.0
45 WARREN, I'yonna 5 139 Drew ES -- 21:37.2 6:17.2 10:48.6
46 HOLMAN, Laine 5 382 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 21:37.3 6:17.3 10:48.7
47 HURLEY, Olivia 5 310 Murch Elementary School -- 21:37.7 6:17.7 10:48.8
48 CREAN, Charlotte 6 254 Lafayette Elementary School -- 21:47.1 6:27.1 10:53.5
49 DAWIT, Setina 5 255 Lafayette Elementary School -- 21:51.5 6:31.5 10:55.7
50 MYERS, Aanisah SR 72 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 23:24.8 8:04.8 11:42.4
51 CROUSE, Heidi 5 411 Stoddert Elementary School -- 23:25.2 8:05.2 11:42.6
52 THOMAS, Zion JR 74 Amidon-Bowen Elementary Schol -- 23:25.8 8:05.8 11:42.9
53 SCHNEIDER, Josie 4 415 Stoddert Elementary School -- 23:33.4 8:13.4 11:46.7
54 FILIPPOVA, Darya 5 414 Stoddert Elementary School -- 24:07.2 8:47.2 12:03.6
55 KIRK, Thandi 5 383 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 24:28.9 9:08.9 12:14.4
56 OLUMBA-HILL, Kamiyah 5 450 Whittier Education Campus -- 24:52.4 9:32.4 12:26.2
57 SMITH, MaKayla 4 136 Drew ES -- 24:53.5 9:33.5 12:26.7
58 BERGERON, Sabrina 5 306 Murch Elementary School -- 24:55.2 9:35.2 12:27.6
59 WENCHEL, Josephine 4 389 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 25:24.3 10:04.3 12:42.1
60 SHAW, Vivian 4 385 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 25:25.2 10:05.2 12:42.6
61 RODRIGUEZ, Kate 5 312 Murch Elementary School -- 25:48.2 10:28.2 12:54.1
62 KEEFE-LEMAHER, Josephine 6 258 Lafayette Elementary School -- 26:03.7 10:43.7 13:01.8
63 BATES, Helen 6 251 Lafayette Elementary School -- 26:04.9 10:44.9 13:02.4
64 LEINER, Corrina 5 384 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 26:50.4 11:30.4 13:25.2
65 GIORDANO, Sonia 5 381 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 26:56.7 11:36.7 13:28.3
66 ELSBAUGH, Jana 4 413 Stoddert Elementary School -- 27:11.9 11:51.9 13:35.9
67 BILES, briana 5 448 Whittier Education Campus -- 27:33.0 12:13.0 13:46.5
68 BLANCO, Janiece 5 379 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 28:41.6 13:21.6 14:20.8
69 LAYNE, Kayla 5 133 Drew ES -- 28:43.3 13:23.3 14:21.6
70 JEAN-BAPTIST, Antoinette 5 449 Whittier Education Campus -- 30:17.1 14:57.1 15:08.5
71 VINCENT-DELGADO, Isabella 5 387 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 30:22.8 15:02.8 15:11.4
72 ALVAREZ, Estephanie 5 378 Oyster Adams Elementary School -- 30:29.9 15:09.9 15:14.9
73 LIVINGSTON, Navaeh 5 134 Drew ES -- 31:47.3 16:27.3 15:53.6
74 THOMAS, Timia 5 138 Drew ES -- 31:56.4 16:36.4 15:58.2
75 BIGESBY, Wendi 5 130 Drew ES -- 31:57.7 16:37.7 15:58.8
76 HOLTON, Zariah 5 132 Drew ES -- 31:58.9 16:38.9 15:59.4

Race #3

MEN (Middle School) • 2.5 Miles (4.02 Kilometers)

Final Results

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile
1 O'CONNOR, Seamus 7 59 Alice Deal Middle School -- 16:41.0 --- 6:40.4
2 MURRAY, Jay 8 57 Alice Deal Middle School -- 16:59.9 0:18.9 6:47.9
3 ATTIOGBE, Pierre 6 180 Hardy Middle School -- 17:33.6 0:52.6 7:01.4
4 KAMANI, Vincent 8 359 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 17:41.6 1:00.6 7:04.6
5 WALCH, Alexander 8 377 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 17:59.1 1:18.1 7:11.6
6 HERNANDEZ, Matias 7 47 Alice Deal Middle School -- 18:01.3 1:20.3 7:12.5
7 FACCHINATO-SITJA, Matias 7 40 Alice Deal Middle School -- 18:02.3 1:21.3 7:12.9
8 NAJERA, Jose 8 363 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 18:20.2 1:39.2 7:20.1
9 CIAGNE, Luca 7 34 Alice Deal Middle School -- 18:22.6 1:41.6 7:21.0
10 NAWAR, Mateo 8 364 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 19:04.3 2:23.3 7:37.7
11 COHEN, Julius 6 36 Alice Deal Middle School -- 19:10.4 2:29.4 7:40.1
12 ADAMS, William 8 348 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 19:13.3 2:32.3 7:41.3
13 CROZAT, Nicolas 7 444 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 19:14.3 2:33.3 7:41.7
14 BUSH, Sebastian 7 443 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 19:31.7 2:50.7 7:48.7
15 CASSOL-PAWSON, Nicholas 8 33 Alice Deal Middle School -- 19:35.1 2:54.1 7:50.0
16 FOXLEY, Nicholas 8 42 Alice Deal Middle School -- 19:58.0 3:17.0 7:59.2
17 STOWERS-DEWOLFE, Maximo 6 376 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 20:15.3 3:34.3 8:06.1
18 ERTMAN, Oscar 7 39 Alice Deal Middle School -- 20:20.9 3:39.9 8:08.3
19 BUSH, Devon 7 442 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 20:21.7 3:40.7 8:08.7
20 KALEEM, Michael 6 51 Alice Deal Middle School -- 20:45.6 4:04.6 8:18.2
21 REILLY, Edwin 7 368 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 20:50.9 4:09.9 8:20.3
22 ECENBARGER, Liam 7 354 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 20:51.0 4:10.0 8:20.4
23 COEQUYT, Jamieson 6 35 Alice Deal Middle School -- 20:55.5 4:14.5 8:22.2
24 STOMBERG, Oscar 6 375 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 20:58.0 4:17.0 8:23.2
25 DEGRAVE, Henry 7 352 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 21:29.1 4:48.1 8:35.6
26 CONLON, John 6 37 Alice Deal Middle School -- 21:45.1 5:04.1 8:42.0
27 CONLEY, Jaeden FR 302 McKinley Middle School -- 21:51.7 5:10.7 8:44.7
28 O'BRIEN, Christopher 7 58 Alice Deal Middle School -- 21:53.6 5:12.6 8:45.4
29 HOLMES, Aidan 8 50 Alice Deal Middle School -- 21:54.3 5:13.3 8:45.7
30 KOMURO-RAGSDALE, Manji 6 53 Alice Deal Middle School -- 22:01.8 5:20.8 8:48.7
31 STRIDER, Pete 7 66 Alice Deal Middle School -- 22:02.3 5:21.3 8:48.9
32 HERZ, Aidan 7 49 Alice Deal Middle School -- 22:05.0 5:24.0 8:50.0
33 WILSON, Hassan 8 293 LaSalle-Backus Education Campus -- 22:13.0 5:32.0 8:53.2
34 OTTO-MANZANO, Daniel 6 366 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 22:15.3 5:34.3 8:54.1
35 ZAGURSKI, Andrew 7 192 Hardy Middle School -- 22:18.1 5:37.1 8:55.2
36 RAPPAPORT, Millo 6 367 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 22:40.0 5:59.0 9:04.0
37 BONNER, Joshua 6 350 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 22:40.0 5:59.0 9:04.0
38 JAMISON, Jason FR 305 McKinley Middle School -- 22:54.4 6:13.4 9:09.7
39 SAN ROMAN, Francisco 8 373 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 23:03.8 6:22.8 9:13.5
40 BOND, Lachlan 7 32 Alice Deal Middle School -- 23:03.9 6:22.9 9:13.5
41 KAISER-BULMASH, Ben 6 186 Hardy Middle School -- 23:13.5 6:32.5 9:17.4
42 BILES, Khilil 7 452 Whittier Education Campus -- 23:21.9 6:40.9 9:20.7
43 CARROLL, Joshua 8 164 Eliot-Hine Middle School -- 23:41.3 7:00.3 9:28.5
44 STOLL, Ethan 6 65 Alice Deal Middle School -- 23:51.3 7:10.3 9:32.5
45 HARVELL, Victor 8 249 John Hayden Johnson Middle Schoo -- 23:53.1 7:12.1 9:33.2
46 DAVIS, Ben 7 38 Alice Deal Middle School -- 23:54.6 7:13.6 9:33.8
47 ISRAEL, tyrone 8 120 Brookland Middle School -- 24:07.2 7:26.2 9:38.9
48 COTA, Johnathon 6 181 Hardy Middle School -- 24:10.8 7:29.8 9:40.3
49 MORTON, Davintae 8 250 John Hayden Johnson Middle Schoo -- 24:16.5 7:35.5 9:42.6
50 OBREGON, Darwin 6 106 Brightwood Education Campus -- 24:33.3 7:52.3 9:49.3
51 BALMORIS, Nathaniel 6 30 Alice Deal Middle School -- 24:33.9 7:52.9 9:49.6
52 ELLENBOGEN, Max 8 356 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 24:37.7 7:56.7 9:51.1
53 FOXLEY, Tomas 6 43 Alice Deal Middle School -- 24:41.5 8:00.5 9:52.6
54 MCPHERSON, Julian 6 446 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 24:47.5 8:06.5 9:55.0
55 ELAMINE, Nadeem 8 355 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 25:20.5 8:39.5 10:08.2
56 HAMPTON, Lance FR 304 McKinley Middle School -- 25:26.6 8:45.6 10:10.6
57 RODRIGUEZ, Adrian 7 371 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 25:30.0 8:49.0 10:12.0
58 MCDIARMID, Marco 6 55 Alice Deal Middle School -- 25:44.5 9:03.5 10:17.8
59 POMPER, Charles 6 60 Alice Deal Middle School -- 25:47.0 9:06.0 10:18.8
60 ALVARENGA, Jonathan 8 283 LaSalle-Backus Education Campus -- 25:47.2 9:06.2 10:18.8
61 THOMAS, anthony 8 123 Brookland Middle School -- 26:11.0 9:30.0 10:28.4
62 SHERIDAN, Jack 6 374 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 26:14.6 9:33.6 10:29.8
63 FLAX, Jason 6 41 Alice Deal Middle School -- 26:18.4 9:37.4 10:31.3
64 PAULSEN, Kellen 7 189 Hardy Middle School -- 26:29.4 9:48.4 10:35.7
65 HARRIS, william 8 118 Brookland Middle School -- 26:35.7 9:54.7 10:38.3
66 WILLIAMS, elijah 7 124 Brookland Middle School -- 26:37.5 9:56.5 10:39.0
67 FIGUEROA, Sebastian 7 357 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 26:38.6 9:57.6 10:39.4
68 SCHWARTZ, Gabriel 7 64 Alice Deal Middle School -- 26:49.8 10:08.8 10:43.9
69 ORTIZ, Christian 6 365 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 28:26.5 11:45.5 11:22.6
70 FLORES, Sean 7 358 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 28:45.0 12:04.0 11:30.0
71 BASIL, Demonte 6 98 Brightwood Education Campus -- 29:19.5 12:38.5 11:43.8
72 BAILEY, Markel 8 163 Eliot-Hine Middle School -- 30:25.8 13:44.8 12:10.3
73 MALTEZ, Brian 6 104 Brightwood Education Campus -- 30:47.7 14:06.7 12:19.1
74 GREGOIRE, Sacha 8 182 Hardy Middle School -- 30:50.0 14:09.0 12:20.0
75 FORKU, Jess 8 288 LaSalle-Backus Education Campus -- 31:22.8 14:41.8 12:33.1
76 SHARPE, Elias   127 Columbia Heights -- 31:27.0 14:46.0 12:34.8
77 CATALAN-CASTANEDA, Josue 7 351 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 31:56.2 15:15.2 12:46.5
78 MARTINEZ, Dionis 6 360 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 32:01.4 15:20.4 12:48.6
79 MEJIA-GARCIA, Eduar 8 291 LaSalle-Backus Education Campus -- 32:03.3 15:22.3 12:49.3
80 BRYAN, William 7 441 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 33:05.9 16:24.9 13:14.3
81 DIAZ, Roberto 6 353 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 33:06.3 16:25.3 13:14.5
82 DAVIS, William 6 445 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 33:06.4 16:25.4 13:14.5
83 ALCALA-TORRES, Mateo 7 349 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 35:42.1 19:01.1 14:16.8
84 JACOBS, William 8 184 Hardy Middle School -- 38:57.6 22:16.6 15:35.0
85 BRITT, Davon 6 99 Brightwood Education Campus -- 40:04.4 23:23.4 16:01.7
86 RIVERA, Javier 7 370 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 40:09.0 23:28.0 16:03.6
87 ADETUNJI, Daniel   126 Columbia Heights -- 40:23.7 23:42.7 16:09.5
  SALINAS, Carlos 8 372 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- DNF --- ---

Race #4

WOMEN (Middle School) • 2.5 Miles (4.02 Kilometers)

Final Results

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile
1 ESCOBAR, Zara 7 334 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 20:18.9 --- 8:07.5
2 HARBOLD, Annabelle 7 169 Hardy Middle School -- 21:26.2 1:08.2 8:34.5
3 WARTCHOW, Hazel 7 161 Eliot-Hine Middle School -- 21:43.0 1:25.0 8:41.2
4 HARRIS, Emma 8 13 Alice Deal Middle School -- 21:50.5 1:32.5 8:44.2
5 ALMAGRO, Emily 7 166 Hardy Middle School -- 22:18.2 2:00.2 8:55.3
6 JANNEY, Vera 7 14 Alice Deal Middle School -- 22:19.7 2:01.7 8:55.9
7 PHILLIPS, Schuyler 7 22 Alice Deal Middle School -- 22:29.0 2:11.0 8:59.6
8 BISHOP, Fiona 7 332 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 22:38.3 2:20.3 9:03.3
9 SILVERMAN, Ada 6 440 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 22:53.3 2:35.3 9:09.3
10 BASSOW, Charlotte 7 437 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 22:54.4 2:36.4 9:09.8
11 TAMARAPOO, Krithi 6 27 Alice Deal Middle School -- 23:03.7 2:45.7 9:13.5
12 MCCRARY, Wyatt 8 18 Alice Deal Middle School -- 23:20.2 3:02.2 9:20.1
13 WALKER, Chloe 6 177 Hardy Middle School -- 23:27.5 3:09.5 9:23.0
14 WALKER, Zoe 8 178 Hardy Middle School -- 23:27.6 3:09.6 9:23.0
15 PANETTA, Sarah 6 340 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 23:49.1 3:31.1 9:31.6
16 WATKINS, Fiona 7 179 Hardy Middle School -- 23:49.8 3:31.8 9:31.9
17 LUCAS RETHERFORD, Kaia 8 339 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 24:04.4 3:46.4 9:37.7
18 BIJEAU, Eleanor 7 4 Alice Deal Middle School -- 24:10.3 3:52.3 9:40.1
19 BACOTE, Ashley 6 436 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 24:25.5 4:07.5 9:46.2
20 DIAMOND, Raquel 6 333 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 24:40.3 4:22.3 9:52.1
21 CARUTH, Liyah 6 438 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 24:55.4 4:37.4 9:58.2
22 RODRIGUEZ, Paulina 6 342 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 24:58.5 4:40.5 9:59.4
23 GREGOIRE, Jade 8 168 Hardy Middle School -- 25:03.8 4:45.8 10:01.5
24 HASSAN, Mahabuba   125 Columbia Heights -- 25:10.1 4:52.1 10:04.0
25 RUCKER, Ta'niha 8 246 John Hayden Johnson Middle Schoo -- 25:45.1 5:27.1 10:18.0
26 WEEDON, Malia 7 162 Eliot-Hine Middle School -- 25:57.0 5:39.0 10:22.8
27 SAVIDIS, Zoe 6 345 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 26:12.9 5:54.9 10:29.1
28 DIAZ O'BRIAN, Lucia 6 5 Alice Deal Middle School -- 26:34.1 6:16.1 10:37.6
29 ABRAMS, Daphne 6 2 Alice Deal Middle School -- 26:36.1 6:18.1 10:38.4
30 BEERS, Charlotte 6 331 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 27:26.8 7:08.8 10:58.7
31 SIEMIETKOWSKI, Marie 6 26 Alice Deal Middle School -- 27:29.9 7:11.9 10:59.9
32 DUNN, Harper 6 6 Alice Deal Middle School -- 27:30.3 7:12.3 11:00.1
33 HEFFERNAN, Faith 7 338 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 27:37.1 7:19.1 11:02.8
34 HARRIS, Latrice FR 298 McKinley Middle School -- 28:25.1 8:07.1 11:22.0
35 ANDERSON-WHITE, Laila 6 435 Stuart-Hobson Middle School -- 28:36.4 8:18.4 11:26.6
36 JENKINS, Lamia FR 299 McKinley Middle School -- 28:47.0 8:29.0 11:30.8
37 ABRAMS, Claire 6 1 Alice Deal Middle School -- 28:49.7 8:31.7 11:31.9
38 GREEN, Aviyana FR 296 McKinley Middle School -- 29:22.1 9:04.1 11:44.8
39 KNOGHT, Ayrias FR 301 McKinley Middle School -- 29:29.7 9:11.7 11:47.9
40 LEMONS, Andronese 8 245 John Hayden Johnson Middle Schoo -- 30:53.0 10:35.0 12:21.2
41 NATSCHKE, Emma 7 20 Alice Deal Middle School -- 31:24.8 11:06.8 12:33.9
42 CARRAS, Josephine 8 167 Hardy Middle School -- 31:37.9 11:19.9 12:39.2
43 VASQUEZ, Luisa 6 347 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 31:41.8 11:23.8 12:40.7
44 BOYD, Courtney FR 294 McKinley Middle School -- 31:59.2 11:41.2 12:47.7
45 ROWE, Simone 7 160 Eliot-Hine Middle School -- 32:30.9 12:12.9 13:00.3
46 BROWN, Keira FR 295 McKinley Middle School -- 32:46.1 12:28.1 13:06.4
47 FOUNTROY, Mikayla 7 158 Eliot-Hine Middle School -- 33:02.4 12:44.4 13:12.9
48 GODEC, Elizabeth 7 159 Eliot-Hine Middle School -- 33:04.6 12:46.6 13:13.8
49 ALCALA, Emilia 6 330 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 33:08.4 12:50.4 13:15.3
50 MOTES, Madeline 7 19 Alice Deal Middle School -- 33:32.1 13:14.1 13:24.8
51 MARTINEZ, Alyssa 7 171 Hardy Middle School -- 34:39.4 14:21.4 13:51.7
52 ORELLANA-PEREZ, Fatima 8 281 LaSalle-Backus Education Campus -- 34:56.9 14:38.9 13:58.7
53 MEHTA, Nishi 8 172 Hardy Middle School -- 36:12.4 15:54.4 14:28.9
54 DE LA O-RODRIGUEZ, Liseth 8 279 LaSalle-Backus Education Campus -- 38:39.2 18:21.2 15:27.7
55 ROSA, Sherly 7 343 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 39:51.3 19:33.3 15:56.5
56 FUENTES, Katerin 6 335 Oyster Adams Bilingual School -- 39:51.5 19:33.5 15:56.6
57 VILLATORO-SORTO, Mariella 6 96 Brightwood Education Campus -- 50:24.9 30:06.9 20:10.0
58 BONILLA, Rosa 6 93 Brightwood Education Campus -- 50:25.4 30:07.4 20:10.1