Frostburg, MD

Frostburg State

 

Frostburg State University

10/1/2016

Meet Officials

Meet Director:

Dale Luy

Meet Referee:

 

Timing:

M&D Timing, LLC

Race #1

MEN • 8 Kilometers (4.97 Miles)

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  11:40 am  Conditions:  Rainy  Starters:  79

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg.
1 Frostburg State 45 3-7-9-10-16(20)(21) 2:30:27 30:06
2 Pitt.-Johnstown 51 1-5-6-17-22(23)(27) 2:29:50 29:58
3 Alderson Broaddus 56 2-4-12-13-25(30) 2:31:43 30:21
4 WVU Running Club 87 11-14-15-18-29 2:36:40 31:20
5 Hood 136 8-24-28-33-43 2:51:34 34:19
6 Westmoreland County CC 178 31-34-36-38-39(40)(42) 2:57:41 35:33
7 Potomac State College 180 19-35-37-41-48 3:04:43 36:57
8 Mount Aloysius 193 26-32-44-45-46(47)(49) 3:14:46 38:58

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 MCNALLY, Killian SO 2628 Pitt.-Johnstown 1 28:03.18 --- 5:38.7 3:30.4
2 PELL, Caleb SO 2514 Alderson Broaddus 2 28:27.29 0:24.3 5:43.5 3:33.4
3 ROMANO, Robert SO 2570 Frostburg State 3 28:39.37 0:36.4 5:45.9 3:34.9
4 NESLAND, Scott JR 2513 Alderson Broaddus 4 29:04.41 1:01.5 5:51.0 3:38.1
5 MCARDLE, Thomas SO 2627 Pitt.-Johnstown 5 29:23.86 1:20.9 5:54.9 3:40.5
6 WISNIEWSKI, Tyler FR 2630 Pitt.-Johnstown 6 29:34.04 1:31.1 5:56.9 3:41.8
7 SHADE, Andrew SO 2550 Fairmont St -- 29:36.31 1:33.4 5:57.4 3:42.0
8 PAXINOS, Stephen   2684 CCAC -- 29:54.62 1:51.7 6:01.1 3:44.3
9 RICKARDS, Jacob FR 2569 Frostburg State 7 29:57.35 1:54.4 6:01.6 3:44.7
10 CROSSEY, Zachary SO 2585 Hood 8 30:02.29 1:59.3 6:02.6 3:45.3
11 ALVAREZ, Xavier SR 2562 Frostburg State 9 30:21.29 2:18.3 6:06.5 3:47.7
12 WOLODKIN, Timothy FR 2577 Frostburg State 10 30:29.04 2:26.1 6:08.0 3:48.6
13 JONES, Christopher   2679 WVU Running Club 11 30:33.06 2:30.1 6:08.8 3:49.1
14 KELLEY, Cody FR 2548 Fairmont St -- 30:40.89 2:37.9 6:10.4 3:50.1
15 BUCKHEIT, Alex FR 2509 Alderson Broaddus 12 30:41.87 2:38.9 6:10.6 3:50.2
16 MALCOMB, Ethan SR 2511 Alderson Broaddus 13 30:43.08 2:40.1 6:10.8 3:50.4
17 GRESAK, Colby   2677 WVU Running Club 14 30:53.36 2:50.4 6:12.9 3:51.7
18 GRISWOLD, Sean   2678 WVU Running Club 15 30:58.06 2:55.1 6:13.9 3:52.3
19 WILSON, Lorenzo FR 2576 Frostburg State 16 30:59.57 2:56.6 6:14.2 3:52.4
20 HORWAT, James JR 2623 Pitt.-Johnstown 17 31:01.68 2:58.7 6:14.6 3:52.7
21 WALKER, Paul   2681 WVU Running Club 18 31:04.39 3:01.4 6:15.1 3:53.0
22 DIRLIK, Greg SO 2635 Potomac State College 19 31:07.87 3:04.9 6:15.8 3:53.5
23 WHITLEY, Matthew SO 2575 Frostburg State 20 31:20.31 3:17.4 6:18.3 3:55.0
24 ROBERTSON, Jeremy FR 2549 Fairmont St -- 31:26.66 3:23.7 6:19.6 3:55.8
25 DUMONCHELLE, Brady JR 2564 Frostburg State 21 31:30.15 3:27.2 6:20.3 3:56.3
26 ALLSTON, Benjamin JR 2561 Frostburg State -- 31:45.65 3:42.7 6:23.4 3:58.2
27 LINDSTROM, Alexander FR 2625 Pitt.-Johnstown 22 31:47.21 3:44.3 6:23.7 3:58.4
28 ZENCHAK, Kyle JR 2631 Pitt.-Johnstown 23 31:48.62 3:45.7 6:24.0 3:58.6
29 CANON, Levi FR 2648 PSU-Mont Alto -- 32:15.88 4:12.9 6:29.5 4:02.0
30 WHITESELL, Reese SO 2590 Hood 24 32:17.57 4:14.6 6:29.9 4:02.2
31 COCHRAN, Ben FR 2546 Fairmont St -- 32:35.28 4:32.3 6:33.4 4:04.4
32 VAUGHAN, Paris SO 2516 Alderson Broaddus 25 32:46.24 4:43.3 6:35.6 4:05.8
33 HERNANDEZ, Miguel FR 2606 Mount Aloysius 26 32:54.98 4:52.0 6:37.4 4:06.9
34 COTTON, John JR 2622 Pitt.-Johnstown 27 32:59.19 4:56.2 6:38.2 4:07.4
35 ZAMORA, Rafael SR 2591 Hood 28 33:02.13 4:59.2 6:38.8 4:07.8
36 DOLLY, Britt   2676 WVU Running Club 29 33:10.54 5:07.6 6:40.5 4:08.8
37 TALBERT, Zachary SO 2572 Frostburg State -- 33:16.80 5:13.8 6:41.8 4:09.6
38 HIGHAM, Stanton SR 2565 Frostburg State -- 33:21.26 5:18.3 6:42.7 4:10.2
39 MASSIAH, Ellis SO 2640 PSU-Greater Allegheny -- 33:25.15 5:22.2 6:43.5 4:10.6
40 ROCKWELL, Brandon JR 2515 Alderson Broaddus 30 33:30.49 5:27.5 6:44.5 4:11.3
41 LEIRA, Fernando FR 2639 PSU-Greater Allegheny -- 33:35.25 5:32.3 6:45.5 4:11.9
42 HOGAN, Phillip SO 2566 Frostburg State -- 33:45.64 5:42.7 6:47.6 4:13.2
43 SOLALINDE, Victor FR 2649 PSU-Mont Alto -- 34:05.41 6:02.5 6:51.6 4:15.7
44 GRIMM, Bradley FR 2523 Allegany College of MD -- 34:19.76 6:16.8 6:54.4 4:17.5
45 FOX, T.j. FR 2664 Westmoreland County CC 31 34:23.76 6:20.8 6:55.2 4:18.0
46 ALZAHRANI, Majeh FR 2604 Mount Aloysius 32 34:34.27 6:31.3 6:57.4 4:19.3
47 TRANTER, Hayden SO 2573 Frostburg State -- 34:36.84 6:33.9 6:57.9 4:19.6
48 STEVENS, Alexander SR 2589 Hood 33 34:40.65 6:37.7 6:58.6 4:20.1
49 NEWBERRY, Dylan FR 2568 Frostburg State -- 34:43.41 6:40.5 6:59.2 4:20.4
50 HUTTON, Ben FR 2624 Pitt.-Johnstown -- 34:46.38 6:43.4 6:59.8 4:20.8
51 PEKAR, Regis FR 2669 Westmoreland County CC 34 34:46.80 6:43.8 6:59.9 4:20.9
52 WALTON, Jonathan SO 2574 Frostburg State -- 34:49.20 6:46.2 7:00.4 4:21.2
53 OWENS, Tyler FR 2638 Potomac State College 35 34:57.87 6:54.9 7:02.1 4:22.2
54 POOLE, Chase SO 2670 Westmoreland County CC 36 35:20.46 7:17.5 7:06.7 4:25.1
55 SINDY, Chad FR 2526 Allegany College of MD -- 35:44.10 7:41.1 7:11.4 4:28.0
56 MAUZY, Gavin FR 2637 Potomac State College 37 35:55.65 7:52.7 7:13.7 4:29.5
57 GUAR, Guartee   2651 Unattached -- 35:58.32 7:55.4 7:14.3 4:29.8
58 ERHARDT, Aaron FR 2522 Allegany College of MD -- 36:02.57 7:59.6 7:15.1 4:30.3
59 SAVELESKI, Richard FR 2571 Frostburg State -- 36:19.69 8:16.7 7:18.6 4:32.5
60 RISNEAR, Michael SO 2641 PSU-Greater Allegheny -- 36:25.13 8:22.2 7:19.7 4:33.1
61 MURTLAND, Cameron FR 2668 Westmoreland County CC 38 36:30.68 8:27.7 7:20.8 4:33.8
62 LOHR, Jason SO 2666 Westmoreland County CC 39 36:39.11 8:36.2 7:22.5 4:34.9
63 JENKINS, Matt FR 2665 Westmoreland County CC 40 37:27.35 9:24.4 7:32.2 4:40.9
64 BROWN, Cameron FR 2634 Potomac State College 41 38:18.78 10:15.8 7:42.5 4:47.3
65 DAVIS, Don   2682 CCAC -- 38:23.22 10:20.3 7:43.4 4:47.9
66 MUELLER, Cooper SR 2567 Frostburg State -- 39:22.02 11:19.1 7:55.3 4:55.3
67 MODRAK, Jacob FR 2667 Westmoreland County CC 42 40:27.15 12:24.2 8:08.4 5:03.4
68 MAJERNIK, Tyler FR 2626 Pitt.-Johnstown -- 40:52.76 12:49.8 8:13.5 5:06.6
69 ANKROM, Patrick FR 2662 Westmoreland County CC -- 41:11.62 13:08.7 8:17.3 5:09.0
70 HICKEY, Andrew FR 2524 Allegany College of MD -- 41:27.44 13:24.5 8:20.5 5:10.9
71 MANIOCHA, Christopher JR 2586 Hood 43 41:30.48 13:27.5 8:21.1 5:11.3
72 HALUSKA, Michael JR 2605 Mount Aloysius 44 42:21.01 14:18.1 8:31.3 5:17.6
73 SMITH, Bailey JR 2608 Mount Aloysius 45 42:24.45 14:21.5 8:32.0 5:18.1
74 ST. DENIS, Andrew SO 2609 Mount Aloysius 46 42:30.66 14:27.7 8:33.2 5:18.8
75 DIVECCHIO, Cody   2683 CCAC -- 42:30.73 14:27.8 8:33.2 5:18.8
76 ALGHAMDI, Ibrahim FR 2603 Mount Aloysius 47 44:17.68 16:14.7 8:54.7 5:32.2
77 KIMBLE, Tristan FR 2636 Potomac State College 48 44:22.60 16:19.6 8:55.7 5:32.8
78 KELLY, Shane FR 2607 Mount Aloysius 49 48:04.75 20:01.8 9:40.4 6:00.6
79 BENNETT, Josh FR 2663 Westmoreland County CC -- 58:23.72 30:20.8 11:45.0 7:18.0

Race #2

WOMEN • 6 Kilometers (3.73 Miles)

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  10:40 am  Conditions:  Rainy  Starters:  71

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg.
1 Alderson Broaddus 28 1-3-5-8-11(27)(30) 2:11:17 26:16
2 Fairmont St 54 2-4-12-13-23(41) 2:16:27 27:18
3 Catholic 83 10-16-17-18-22(25)(26) 2:20:45 28:09
4 Frostburg State 87 7-9-19-21-31(33)(34) 2:21:40 28:20
5 Pitt.-Johnstown 94 6-14-15-20-39 2:24:32 28:55
6 PSU-Mont Alto 172 24-29-32-43-44 2:44:49 32:58
7 Mount Aloysius 192 28-35-36-46-47(48)(50) 2:52:08 34:26
8 Westmoreland County CC 202 37-38-40-42-45(49)(51) 2:52:49 34:34

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 TREADWAY, Taylor SO 2508 Alderson Broaddus 1 25:01.95 --- 6:42.7 4:10.3
2 FRAME, Logan SO 2541 Fairmont St 2 25:32.65 0:30.7 6:50.9 4:15.4
3 BREWER, Jenny SR 2501 Alderson Broaddus 3 25:48.59 0:46.6 6:55.2 4:18.1
4 BUTCHER, Julianna FR 2540 Fairmont St 4 26:08.93 1:07.0 7:00.6 4:21.5
5 HARRIS, Jayla SO 2580 Hood -- 26:10.45 1:08.5 7:01.0 4:21.7
6 SURFACE, Hannah Mae SR 2507 Alderson Broaddus 5 26:21.90 1:19.9 7:04.1 4:23.7
7 MILLER, Emily   2616 Pitt.-Johnstown 6 26:24.00 1:22.0 7:04.7 4:24.0
8 COLUMBUS, Casey   2673 WVU Running Club -- 26:24.88 1:22.9 7:04.9 4:24.1
9 THACKSTON, Faith JR 2560 Frostburg State 7 26:40.85 1:38.9 7:09.2 4:26.8
10 MARTIN, Ashleigh SO 2506 Alderson Broaddus 8 26:46.13 1:44.2 7:10.6 4:27.7
11 GOTTE, Carol FR 2555 Frostburg State 9 26:54.07 1:52.1 7:12.7 4:29.0
12 MATULA, Theresa SO 2533 Catholic 10 26:56.57 1:54.6 7:13.4 4:29.4
13 HUNTER, Tiara FR 2505 Alderson Broaddus 11 27:18.43 2:16.5 7:19.3 4:33.1
14 HERRON, Jennifer SO 2542 Fairmont St 12 27:30.83 2:28.9 7:22.6 4:35.1
15 KING, Courtney FR 2544 Fairmont St 13 27:42.15 2:40.2 7:25.6 4:37.0
16 SCHORR, Rebecca   2620 Pitt.-Johnstown 14 27:56.10 2:54.1 7:29.4 4:39.3
17 THOMPSON, Ashley   2621 Pitt.-Johnstown 15 28:02.42 3:00.5 7:31.1 4:40.4
18 MCNULTY, Erin JR 2534 Catholic 16 28:04.22 3:02.3 7:31.5 4:40.7
19 PIRAINO, Justine JR 2535 Catholic 17 28:11.22 3:09.3 7:33.4 4:41.9
20 SYNDER, Emily FR 2538 Catholic 18 28:29.36 3:27.4 7:38.3 4:44.9
21 GARRISON, Michala FR 2553 Frostburg State 19 28:29.65 3:27.7 7:38.4 4:44.9
22 REED, Kinsey   2675 WVU Running Club -- 28:45.92 3:44.0 7:42.7 4:47.7
23 PAYNTER, Heather   2618 Pitt.-Johnstown 20 28:49.13 3:47.2 7:43.6 4:48.2
24 MCCURRY, Sarah FR 2557 Frostburg State 21 28:50.33 3:48.4 7:43.9 4:48.4
25 CHOMINSKI, Becky JR 2529 Catholic 22 29:03.58 4:01.6 7:47.4 4:50.6
26 CALDWELL, Lindsey   2671 WVU Running Club -- 29:21.28 4:19.3 7:52.2 4:53.5
27 WHITE, Kristin JR 2545 Fairmont St 23 29:31.92 4:30.0 7:55.0 4:55.3
28 MARTINEZ, Julianne FR 2645 PSU-Mont Alto 24 29:37.14 4:35.2 7:56.4 4:56.2
29 ZIMMERMAN, Carolina SO 2539 Catholic 25 29:46.07 4:44.1 7:58.8 4:57.7
30 FILIAULT, Alexander FR 2531 Catholic 26 29:51.63 4:49.7 8:00.3 4:58.6
31 COLLINS, Monea FR 2503 Alderson Broaddus 27 30:09.04 5:07.1 8:05.0 5:01.5
32 DUFFEY, Erin SO 2530 Catholic -- 30:10.29 5:08.3 8:05.3 5:01.7
33 SANTOYO, Cynthia JR 2599 Mount Aloysius 28 30:13.83 5:11.9 8:06.3 5:02.3
34 DYMOND, Savannah FR 2643 PSU-Mont Alto 29 30:17.44 5:15.5 8:07.2 5:02.9
35 FITZGERALD, Bethany FR 2504 Alderson Broaddus 30 30:24.78 5:22.8 8:09.2 5:04.1
36 GITTERE, Samantha FR 2554 Frostburg State 31 30:44.31 5:42.4 8:14.5 5:07.4
37 BROWN, Erin SR 2502 Alderson Broaddus -- 31:25.85 6:23.9 8:25.6 5:14.3
38 SCHBERT, Emily FR 2536 Catholic -- 31:34.37 6:32.4 8:27.9 5:15.7
39 MCLAUGHLIN, Quinlin FR 2646 PSU-Mont Alto 32 31:46.90 6:44.9 8:31.2 5:17.8
40 PETTY, Gabrielle JR 2558 Frostburg State 33 31:54.88 6:52.9 8:33.4 5:19.1
41 JONES, Jayla SO 2556 Frostburg State 34 32:02.84 7:00.9 8:35.5 5:20.5
42 STROKIS, Madeleine FR 2537 Catholic -- 32:11.13 7:09.2 8:37.7 5:21.9
43 POMPA, Danielle FR 2597 Mount Aloysius 35 32:18.17 7:16.2 8:39.6 5:23.0
44 LAPSO, Laken SO 2595 Mount Aloysius 36 32:18.99 7:17.0 8:39.8 5:23.2
45 HEATLEY, Kaylin FR 2656 Westmoreland County CC 37 32:38.10 7:36.1 8:45.0 5:26.3
46 BOWER, Jennifer   2650 Unattached -- 32:44.61 7:42.7 8:46.7 5:27.4
47 BROWN, Sidonie FR 2552 Frostburg State -- 32:46.83 7:44.9 8:47.3 5:27.8
48 LUDEN, Marissa SO 2658 Westmoreland County CC 38 33:02.18 8:00.2 8:51.4 5:30.4
49 HEATON, Hayleigh SR 2614 Pitt.-Johnstown 39 33:19.69 8:17.7 8:56.1 5:33.3
50 MATTEI, Gina SO 2659 Westmoreland County CC 40 33:26.03 8:24.1 8:57.8 5:34.3
51 CHRISTMAS, Andrea JR 2578 Hood -- 34:00.56 8:58.6 9:07.1 5:40.1
52 MILLER, Amelia FR 2521 Allegany College of MD -- 34:10.76 9:08.8 9:09.8 5:41.8
53 CASTELLAN, Elizabeth SR 2528 Catholic -- 34:30.75 9:28.8 9:15.2 5:45.1
54 JAMES, Jensen SO 2543 Fairmont St 41 34:32.84 9:30.9 9:15.7 5:45.5
55 KIMMICK, Shelby FR 2657 Westmoreland County CC 42 35:30.48 10:28.5 9:31.2 5:55.1
56 DORAN, Adoreigh FR 2642 PSU-Mont Alto 43 35:34.79 10:32.8 9:32.3 5:55.8
57 CARNELL, Clarissa SO 2632 Potomac State College -- 35:39.79 10:37.8 9:33.7 5:56.6
58 CARTER, Cheyenne   2672 WVU Running Club -- 36:30.97 11:29.0 9:47.4 6:05.2
59 SHERMAN, Bintu FR 2647 PSU-Mont Alto 44 37:32.28 12:30.3 10:03.8 6:15.4
60 RUGGIERO, Jess FR 2660 Westmoreland County CC 45 38:12.04 13:10.1 10:14.5 6:22.0
61 STRAIT, Morgan FR 2601 Mount Aloysius 46 38:30.02 13:28.1 10:19.3 6:25.0
62 KUHAR, Adrianne FR 2611 Pennsylvania Highlands CC -- 38:36.81 13:34.9 10:21.1 6:26.1
63 MILLER, Kylee JR 2596 Mount Aloysius 47 38:46.05 13:44.1 10:23.6 6:27.7
64 SABINES, Jackie JR 2598 Mount Aloysius 48 39:23.44 14:21.5 10:33.6 6:33.9
65 CARNEY, Sadie FR 2610 Pennsylvania Highlands CC -- 39:36.80 14:34.8 10:37.2 6:36.1
66 STEFFENINO, Carly FR 2661 Westmoreland County CC 49 42:07.87 17:05.9 11:17.7 7:01.3
67 DEREPENTIGNY, Leslie JR 2593 Mount Aloysius 50 43:15.99 18:14.0 11:36.0 7:12.7
68 NEALEN, Melissa FR 2612 Pennsylvania Highlands CC -- 45:11.04 20:09.1 12:06.8 7:31.8
69 CAYTON, Diana SO 2633 Potomac State College -- 49:40.45 24:38.5 13:19.0 8:16.7
70 BUSCH, Kaylee SO 2653 Westmoreland County CC 51 57:06.66 32:04.7 15:18.7 9:31.1
  SHELTON, Mikaela FR 2559 Frostburg State -- DNF --- --- ---