Stevenson, MD

Stevenson

 

Stevenson University

9/1/2016

Meet Officials

Meet Director:

Dave Berdan

Meet Referee:

 

Timing:

M&D Timing, LLC

Race #1

MEN • 4 Kilometers (2.49 Miles)

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  6:45 pm

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total
1 Johns Hopkins 15 1-2-3-4-5(6)(7) 1:04:24
2 Stevenson 54 8-10-11-12-13(14)(18) 1:07:05
3 McDaniel 77 9-15-16-17-20(22)(24) 1:08:10
4 Goucher 114 19-21-23-25-26(27)(28) 1:16:12

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 LEVINE , Louis JR Johns Hopkins 1 12:48.8 --- 5:08.8 3:12.2
2 KING, Andrew FR Johns Hopkins 2 12:52.5 0:04.5 5:10.2 3:13.1
3 DORAN, Alex SO Johns Hopkins 3 12:53.8 0:05.8 5:10.8 3:13.5
4 POURSHALCHI, Scott SO Johns Hopkins 4 12:53.9 0:05.9 5:10.8 3:13.5
5 ALAGHATTA, Akshay SR Johns Hopkins 5 12:54.8 0:06.8 5:11.2 3:13.7
6 OCHSTEIN, Schaffer SR Johns Hopkins 6 12:56.7 0:08.7 5:11.9 3:14.2
7 PETERS, Kevin SO Johns Hopkins 7 12:57.1 0:09.1 5:12.1 3:14.3
8 GASH, Langston SO Stevenson 8 13:01.0 0:13.0 5:13.7 3:15.3
9 MURRAY, PJ FR Johns Hopkins -- 13:01.1 0:13.1 5:13.7 3:15.3
10 HICKSON, Oliver SO Johns Hopkins -- 13:01.9 0:13.9 5:14.0 3:15.5
11 CONDOTTI, Alex SO Johns Hopkins -- 13:03.6 0:15.6 5:14.7 3:15.9
12 BHAT, Vipul FR Johns Hopkins -- 13:04.6 0:16.6 5:15.1 3:16.2
13 HEILMAN, James SR McDaniel 9 13:06.4 0:18.4 5:15.8 3:16.6
14 THORNTON , Charles JR Johns Hopkins -- 13:07.3 0:19.3 5:16.2 3:16.8
15 MEYER, Jacob FR Johns Hopkins -- 13:10.7 0:22.7 5:17.6 3:17.7
16 KAZLOW , Geoffrey JR Johns Hopkins -- 13:11.4 0:23.4 5:17.8 3:17.9
17 BRAUN, Jeff SO Johns Hopkins -- 13:12.5 0:24.5 5:18.3 3:18.1
18 WALL, Liam SO Johns Hopkins -- 13:13.0 0:25.0 5:18.5 3:18.3
19 OH, Ted FR Johns Hopkins -- 13:16.1 0:28.1 5:19.7 3:19.0
20 COOK, Johnathon SO Johns Hopkins -- 13:19.1 0:31.1 5:20.9 3:19.8
21 SIEGEL, Ryan FR Stevenson 10 13:24.0 0:36.0 5:22.9 3:21.0
22 POTTERS , Leo JR Johns Hopkins -- 13:24.8 0:36.8 5:23.2 3:21.2
23 MERCOLI, Sam SO Stevenson 11 13:27.4 0:39.4 5:24.3 3:21.9
24 ARNOLD, Stefan SR Johns Hopkins -- 13:33.1 0:45.1 5:26.5 3:23.3
25 QUATROCHE, John SO Stevenson 12 13:34.2 0:46.2 5:27.0 3:23.6
26 DEMAREE , Marshall JR Johns Hopkins -- 13:34.9 0:46.9 5:27.3 3:23.7
27 MCMULLIN , John JR Johns Hopkins -- 13:35.3 0:47.3 5:27.4 3:23.8
28 OLIN, Brett SO Stevenson 13 13:37.6 0:49.6 5:28.4 3:24.4
29 BARANOSKI, Eric FR Stevenson 14 13:38.7 0:50.7 5:28.8 3:24.7
30 THOMPSON, Shaun FR McDaniel 15 13:39.2 0:51.2 5:29.0 3:24.8
31 GIBSON, Gavin SO McDaniel 16 13:40.3 0:52.3 5:29.4 3:25.1
32 GREENE, Will FR McDaniel 17 13:40.6 0:52.6 5:29.6 3:25.2
33 ARIKATLA, Arvind SR Johns Hopkins -- 13:42.1 0:54.1 5:30.2 3:25.5
34 TAYLOR, Giacomo SO Johns Hopkins -- 13:43.4 0:55.4 5:30.7 3:25.9
35 THORMANN, Patrick JR Johns Hopkins -- 13:46.9 0:58.9 5:32.1 3:26.7
36 MORROW, Jackson SO Stevenson 18 13:48.1 1:00.1 5:32.6 3:27.0
37 KULICK, Nikita FR Stevenson -- 13:48.2 1:00.2 5:32.6 3:27.1
38 NEUMANN, Javaunte FR Goucher 19 13:56.4 1:08.4 5:35.9 3:29.1
39 IDDRISS, Iddriss FR Stevenson -- 13:56.6 1:08.6 5:36.0 3:29.2
40 GALLAGHER, Michael FR McDaniel 20 14:02.7 1:14.7 5:38.4 3:30.7
41 WATSON, Patrick FR Stevenson -- 14:19.5 1:31.5 5:45.2 3:34.9
42 BLALOCK, Darius FR Stevenson -- 14:24.3 1:36.3 5:47.1 3:36.1
43 MICHALAK, Adam SO Stevenson -- 14:34.8 1:46.8 5:51.3 3:38.7
44 MERCOLI, Anthony SO Stevenson -- 14:39.4 1:51.4 5:53.2 3:39.9
45 BREECHEN, Zachary SO Stevenson -- 14:39.4 1:51.4 5:53.2 3:39.9
46 WILLIAMS, Connor FR Stevenson -- 14:41.5 1:53.5 5:54.0 3:40.4
47 HIGGINBOTHAM, Jason FR Goucher 21 14:46.3 1:58.3 5:55.9 3:41.6
48 YOSHIOKA, Ian SO McDaniel 22 15:04.6 2:16.6 6:03.3 3:46.2
49 NADLER, Joel FR Goucher 23 15:07.6 2:19.6 6:04.5 3:46.9
50 THOMSON, Keagan FR Stevenson -- 15:13.8 2:25.8 6:07.0 3:48.5
51 DAROOWALLA, Cyrus SO McDaniel 24 15:20.6 2:32.6 6:09.7 3:50.2
52 O'FLAHERTY, Sean SO Goucher 25 15:26.6 2:38.6 6:12.1 3:51.7
53 LOYOLA, Ricardo FR McDaniel -- 15:32.2 2:44.2 6:14.4 3:53.1
54 CROUSE, Kyle SR McDaniel -- 15:34.3 2:46.3 6:15.2 3:53.6
55 GRAY, Brooks FR Stevenson -- 15:48.9 3:00.9 6:21.1 3:57.2
56 KISI, Mikyas FR McDaniel -- 15:56.3 3:08.3 6:24.1 3:59.1
57 MORGANSTERN, Max FR McDaniel -- 16:02.9 3:14.9 6:26.7 4:00.7
58 BAMGBOSE, Samuel SO Stevenson -- 16:04.5 3:16.5 6:27.3 4:01.1
59 BAILEY, Tylor FR Stevenson -- 16:11.9 3:23.9 6:30.3 4:03.0
60 PATRICK, Rodney JR Stevenson -- 16:19.8 3:31.8 6:33.5 4:05.0
61 RIGGINS, Matt FR Stevenson -- 16:32.9 3:44.9 6:38.8 4:08.2
62 MEZA, Kevin SO McDaniel -- 16:44.9 3:56.9 6:43.6 4:11.2
63 COGGESHALL, Justin FR Goucher 26 16:54.8 4:06.8 6:47.6 4:13.7
64 FLOOD, Jacorey FR Stevenson -- 17:54.2 5:06.2 7:11.4 4:28.6
65 GYIMESI, John SO Goucher 27 18:09.8 5:21.8 7:17.7 4:32.5
66 MIDDLEBROOKS, Jeremy FR Stevenson -- 18:10.1 5:22.1 7:17.8 4:32.5
67 GIVELBER, Jacob SO Goucher 28 18:52.9 6:04.9 7:35.0 4:43.2
68 SMELSKI, Cooper SO Stevenson -- 18:57.0 6:09.0 7:36.6 4:44.3
69 COLLIER, Tim FR Stevenson -- 19:01.7 6:13.7 7:38.5 4:45.4

Race #2

WOMEN • 4 Kilometers (2.49 Miles)

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  7:30 pm

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total
1 Johns Hopkins 15 1-2-3-4-5(6)(7) 1:15:11
2 Stevenson 62 8-11-12-14-17(19)(25) 1:25:49
3 Coppin State 97 9-16-20-22-30(31) 1:35:52
4 McDaniel 99 10-18-21-24-26(27)(28) 1:34:42
5 Goucher 112 13-15-23-29-32 1:41:52

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 KOERNER, Felicia SO Johns Hopkins 1 14:37.4 --- 5:52.4 3:39.4
2 LEVY, Samantha FR Johns Hopkins 2 14:51.9 0:14.9 5:58.2 3:43.0
3 LASPADA, Natalia SO Johns Hopkins 3 15:08.3 0:31.3 6:04.8 3:47.1
4 GRUSBY, Rebecca FR Johns Hopkins 4 15:12.2 0:35.2 6:06.3 3:48.1
5 JACOB, Lauren FR Johns Hopkins 5 15:21.2 0:44.2 6:10.0 3:50.3
6 CLAWSON, Ellie SO Johns Hopkins 6 15:24.1 0:47.1 6:11.1 3:51.0
7 PALMER, Shaina SO Johns Hopkins 7 15:26.9 0:49.9 6:12.2 3:51.7
8 SMITH, Caroline JR Johns Hopkins -- 15:28.6 0:51.6 6:12.9 3:52.2
9 MEEK, Kristin FR Johns Hopkins -- 15:31.8 0:54.8 6:14.2 3:53.0
10 JONES, Erin FR Johns Hopkins -- 15:34.2 0:57.2 6:15.2 3:53.6
11 MARTELLO, Shannon SR Johns Hopkins -- 15:37.3 1:00.3 6:16.4 3:54.3
12 WINKLBAUER, Kelly SO Stevenson 8 15:42.8 1:05.8 6:18.6 3:55.7
13 ROSEN, Allison FR Johns Hopkins -- 15:51.5 1:14.5 6:22.1 3:57.9
14 CHANG, Julia SO Johns Hopkins -- 15:53.1 1:16.1 6:22.8 3:58.3
15 GAFFNEY, Lara SR Johns Hopkins -- 15:57.5 1:20.5 6:24.5 3:59.4
16 BOSWELL, Veronica SR Johns Hopkins -- 16:04.6 1:27.6 6:27.4 4:01.2
17 GRYZB, Chloe FR Johns Hopkins -- 16:05.0 1:28.0 6:27.6 4:01.3
18 STAHL, Emily SO Johns Hopkins -- 16:25.7 1:48.7 6:35.9 4:06.4
19 MEAR, Laura SR Johns Hopkins -- 16:35.6 1:58.6 6:39.8 4:08.9
20 REILLY, Caelyn FR Johns Hopkins -- 16:36.4 1:59.4 6:40.2 4:09.1
21 OGUNDEKO, Tatiana FR Coppin State 9 16:38.9 2:01.9 6:41.2 4:09.7
22 BURTON , Ellie JR Johns Hopkins -- 16:48.8 2:11.8 6:45.1 4:12.2
23 BRUSH, Erin SO Johns Hopkins -- 16:52.1 2:15.1 6:46.5 4:13.0
24 POWELL, Carinna SO McDaniel 10 16:56.6 2:19.6 6:48.3 4:14.2
25 MAYER, Katarina FR Johns Hopkins -- 17:05.6 2:28.6 6:51.9 4:16.4
26 BIAS, Kayla SO Stevenson 11 17:09.7 2:32.7 6:53.5 4:17.4
27 ODOLLA, Achol FR Stevenson 12 17:13.7 2:36.7 6:55.1 4:18.4
28 JOHNSON, Kelly SO Goucher 13 17:28.1 2:51.1 7:00.9 4:22.0
29 HOLT, Anasseh FR Stevenson 14 17:42.7 3:05.7 7:06.8 4:25.7
30 GOLDRICH, Soliana JR Goucher 15 17:48.0 3:11.0 7:08.9 4:27.0
31 GOURRIER, Cionne FR Coppin State 16 17:51.9 3:14.9 7:10.5 4:28.0
32 SAM, Mary SO Stevenson 17 17:59.5 3:22.5 7:13.5 4:29.9
33 BECKER, Steph FR McDaniel 18 18:07.8 3:30.8 7:16.9 4:32.0
34 LOHR, Claudia JR Stevenson 19 18:22.7 3:45.7 7:22.9 4:35.7
35 GIBSON, Lunnise SO Coppin State 20 19:19.2 4:42.2 7:45.5 4:49.8
36 LIGHTER, Sarah SR McDaniel 21 19:22.3 4:45.3 7:46.8 4:50.6
37 WALLACE, Erielle FR Coppin State 22 19:31.3 4:54.3 7:50.4 4:52.8
38 BROGAN, Hannah SO Goucher 23 19:35.2 4:58.2 7:52.0 4:53.8
39 BENSON, Lucy SR McDaniel 24 19:38.4 5:01.4 7:53.3 4:54.6
40 HICKS, Dyonne FR Stevenson 25 19:57.1 5:20.1 8:00.8 4:59.3
41 BUCHANAN, Mable FR McDaniel 26 20:36.2 5:59.2 8:16.5 5:09.1
42 BELEOS, Maria SO Stevenson -- 20:42.3 6:05.3 8:18.9 5:10.6
43 BOWEN, Laura FR Stevenson -- 21:02.9 6:25.9 8:27.2 5:15.7
44 MURPHY, Mollie SO McDaniel 27 21:07.5 6:30.5 8:29.0 5:16.9
45 SHEPHARD, Jill FR McDaniel 28 21:40.8 7:03.8 8:42.4 5:25.2
46 SNOUWAERT, Jessica SO Goucher 29 21:59.9 7:22.9 8:50.1 5:30.0
47 HAMMOND, Kimberly FR Stevenson -- 22:27.2 7:50.2 9:01.0 5:36.8
48 HENERY, Jasmine FR Coppin State 30 22:30.4 7:53.4 9:02.3 5:37.6
49 HAGWOOD, Breana JR Coppin State 31 24:10.9 9:33.9 9:42.7 6:02.7
50 NEELY, Nora FR Goucher 32 25:00.1 10:23.1 10:02.4 6:15.0
  ROBINSON, Danyelle FR Stevenson -- DNF --- --- ---